Site navigation

New South Wales and ACT Statistics

General area statistics
New South Wales and ACT
28,519
3,748
388,358
325,570
2,733
22,108
19,899
7,669
8,900
347
1,489
200
9,417
1
21
40,067
6,240
14,922
68
5,940
274,176
52,992
183,501
14,704
230
31,001
1
260,920
5,033
5,022
133,468
35,906
24,882
160,534
4,349
119,396
5,451
2,028
32
4,614
Climb Heights
Difficulty Band
YDS Grade Profile
AU Grade Profile
FR Grade Profile
Rating System Profile
Protection Rating Profile
Tick Type Profile
Climb Quality
Climb Relative Difficulty
YDS Ascent Grade Profile
AU Ascent Grade Profile
FR Ascent Grade Profile
Ascent Seasonality
Two Hands {V13}
Two Hands {V13}
Two Hands {V13}
Big, Dark and Mysterious {30}
Low Down Boogie (Eliminate) {V9}
Bow You Bastards {V11}
Circling Vultures {30}
Parched {29}
Marxism {28}
Two Hands {V13}
Vixen {31}
7 {V7}
Flaming Galah {30}
55
44
21
52
1 {39}
Progressive Aggression {V14 to V15}
Worm {V14}
Double Demerit {V14}
A1 {V14}
Deep Blue Sea {V13}
Catalyst {V13 to V14}
The Sandman {V13}
One Of A Kind {V13}
Shaved {V13}
Access ramp {1}
Split Peas {1}
Hill - PROJECT {1}
Seal Rock {1}
Mini ladder {1}
Sam and the Golf Ball {2}
Ben {2}
Merlin's Stone {2}
Lounge Bar {2}
Hermit's Hovel {2}
The Sisters of Fatima {16}
Vanderholics {19}
Jaws {21}
The Bandoline Grip {18}
Jack High {19}
Santa's Little Helper {15}
Lucifer {11}
Orca {18}
The Eternity {18}
Samurai Pizza Catz {18}
Lucifer {11}
Jug City {12}
Faith {8}
The Eyrie {12}
Hesitation {10}
Little Boxer Girl {11}
Hocus Pocus {8}
Angular Crack {11}
Gum Tree Wall {11}
Kaboomba Brothers {4}
The Sisters of Fatima {16}
The Bandoline Grip {18}
Santa's Little Helper {15}
Orca {18}
The Eternity {18}
Samurai Pizza Catz {18}
Stormin Norman {18}
Sweet Dreams {14}
Flake Crack {17}
Diddy Kong {18}
Vanderholics {19}
Jaws {21}
Jack High {19}
Split Wave {23}
Little Triggers {19}
These People are Sandwiches {22}
Spinning Blades of Steel {20}
Lardy Lady's Lats {22}
Junket Pumper {24}
Lonely Thursday {19}
Rubber Lover {25}
Madge McDonald {25}
Sloper-Dan Milosevic {V5}
Loop the Loop {25}
Grape Hour {25}
Padington {25}
Trix Roughly {26}
The Way of All Flesh M0 {26 M0}
97% Fat-Free {25}
Dr Stein {25}
Combat Wombat {V11}
Life Changes {V11}
Mushi Brain {V11}
Contact {V12}
Dumbo The Flying Elephant {V11}
L'homme Obu {V11}
C.O.A.T {V11}
The Vineyard {V12}
All The Tablets Are Rehearsed {V10}
Groove Terminator {V11}
Charlotte Sometimes {19}
The Hanging Garden {15}
Prosthetics {18}
Vandalous Behaviour {17}
Closed Circuit {20}
Practice Your Mantle Part 4 {16}
Ganglion {16}
Standing Room Only {21}
Enemy of Love {19}
Dead Fish Crack {20}
The Sisters of Fatima {16}
Vanderholics {19}
Jaws {21}
The Bandoline Grip {18}
Jack High {19}
Santa's Little Helper {15}
Lucifer {11}
Orca {18}
Samurai Pizza Catz {18}
Stormin Norman {18}
The Eternity {18}
Sweet Dreams {14}
Flake Crack {17}
Joseph {14}
The Carthaginian {15}
Hope {15}
Tombstone Wall {15}
The Obituary {14}
Psychopath {17}
Grey Mist {17}
Eastern Bloc Arete {V1}
Sloper-Dan Milosevic {V5}
Point of View {V0}
Choppers {V1 R}
Bangers {V0}
M.A.S.H. {V0-}
The Pincer Movement {V5}
Frontrow {V0}
Choppers II {V1}
Berlin Blockade {V5}
The Eternity {18}
Rubber Lover {25}
Jaws {21}
Spinning Blades of Steel {20}
Split Wave {23}
Sweet Dreams {14}
These People are Sandwiches {22}
Flake Crack {17}
Ladder of Gloom {19}
Madge McDonald {25}
Bees Neez {22}
Not Fade Away {17}
Ali Babar {16}
Barrel Blow {22}
Heil Von Abbott {19}
Fragile Flowers in a Crystal Vase {18}
New Ways of Living {20}
Marcus Brutus* {21}
Lattes on the Lounge {22}
Buckingham Bunga {21}
Lips {11}
Disco Inferno {V5}
Fools Gold {V8}
Aladinsane {19}
Super Goo {28}
Bouldermort {V2}
Our Terminal World {25}
Northern Exposure {23}
Reading, Writing and Arithmetic {V0+}
Blade Bandit - Crown Jewels Extension {V3}
Lips {11}
Monty's Slot {6}
Hector's Staircase {12}
Cornerstone Rib Original {8}
Skyline Traverse {3}
Isaiah {2}
Channel Chimney {11}
Tourist Traverse {6}
Stag Gully {6}
South Arete {11}
F.I.G.J.A.M {18}
Mordor {14}
Up, Up & Away {16}
Jam Undercling {V0}
Tooth & Nail (Boars Head) {17}
Your Anger Is A Gift {17}
Bile {16}
Rumble Fish {16}
Tycho Bahe {17}
Reading, Writing and Arithmetic {V0+}
Wolf Tracks {22}
Sloper traverse {V2}
Mr Sheen {23}
Hand To Hand Combat {V4}
In the Flesh {23}
midget bats {V4}
Aladinsane {19}
Bouldermort {V2}
Northern Exposure {23}
Blade Bandit - Crown Jewels Extension {V3}
Your Child should have a name {V6}
Archon {26}
The Curse {V8}
The Criterion Of Worth {27}
Teflon {31}
Sit-start to 7 {V6}
Disco Inferno {V5}
Fools Gold {V8}
Super Goo {28}
Our Terminal World {25}
Groove Terminator {V11}
L'homme Obu {V11}
Sloths in the Attic {V11}
Red Alien {V11}
Deep Blue Sea {V13}
Mushi Brain {V11}
All The Tablets Are Rehearsed {V10}
Double Demerit {V14}
Combat Wombat {V11}
Grey Area {33}
Summer waterfall project {24 to 27}
Cats Underpants {17}
Peregrine Point {18}
Blurred Vision {20}
Unnameable Arete {21}
corner climb
Madam Dictator {23}
Firestarter {23}
Osso Buffo {19}
Gold arete {22}
Fuck You All It's 24 {23}
Toyland {25}
Stiletto {27}
Wolf Tracks {22}
Kia Kaha Direct {27}
Archon {26}
The Criterion Of Worth {27}
In the Flesh {23}
Super Goo {28}
Our Terminal World {25}
Your Anger Is A Gift {17}
The Age of Reason {24 R}
Prime Time {19}
Mr White {23}
The Whip {25}
Bile {16}
Mr Sheen {23}
Teflon {31}
Tycho Bahe {17}
Aladinsane {19}
The Curse {V8}
Sloper traverse {V2}
Sit-start to 7 {V6}
Hand To Hand Combat {V4}
Disco Inferno {V5}
midget bats {V4}
Fools Gold {V8}
Bouldermort {V2}
Reading, Writing and Arithmetic {V0+}
Blade Bandit - Crown Jewels Extension {V3}
Double Helix {M3}
Porters Pass
Reality Wall
Mount Piddington
South Wall - Main
Upper Cliff
Mr Wall
Sail Away Wall
Bunny Bucket Buttress and Hotel California Area
Lighthouse Lower
North Wall - Main
Mount Piddington
North Buttress
Katoomba Area
Blackheath Area
Bungonia Gorge
Middle Cliffs
Sublime Point
Booroomba Rocks
Cosmic County
Sissy Crag
Castlecrag
Sunnyside
Wedderburn Cave
The Jungfrau
The Lip
Crumbly
Main Wall
Mr Wall
Killarney Heights
Gorge Main
Lot 33 Bouldering
Sissy Crag
Forestville
Centennial Glen
Cheesedale
Diamond Falls
Bungonia Bouldering
The Brown Room
Bowens Creek
Bell Supercrag
The Project Wall
Alford's 2 Point 0
Beginner Wall
North West Climbing Mobile Climbing wall
Lookout Area
T-Shirt Gully
Mount Clarke
Mt Sugarloaf
Crevasse Gully
Main Line
Uncle Tom's
Dargan's Creek
The Mild West
Norton's Basin
The Soft Parade
Bendemeer
Middle Crag
Blue Lake
Central Western Slope and Plains
Warrumbungles
Grey Slab
Steep Wall
Mossy Wall
Little Triggers Wall
Crackle Area
Gunbarrel Wall
Pimple Buttress
Descent Gully Walls
Hot Flyer Wall
Orca Area
Shipley Upper
Berowra
The Dam Cliffs
Bangor West
Thompson's Point
Southwest
Centennial Glen
West Face
Bardens Lookout
Porters Pass
Blue Mountains
Elanora Heights
Bungonia Gorge
Booroomba Rocks
Sissy Crag
GFC
Point Perpendicular
The Woolwash
Wolgan Valley
Eagle Rock
The Hide Away
Queens Park
The Fear Factory
Red Rocks
New Nowra - Braidwood Road
Killara
Black Range bouldering
Nowra
Gara Gorge
Urbenville
Berowra
Mount Alexandra
The Stables
Water Wheel Wall
Narrabeen
Kambah Rocks
Barrenjoey
Mount Coree
Nowra
Queens Park
Lindfield Rocks
Urbenville
Mount Keira
Morna point
Snake Rock
Blues Point
Red Rocks
The Woolwash
Mt Ku-ring-gai
The Balkans
Blue Mountains
Nowra
Point Perpendicular
New Nowra - Braidwood Road
The Balkans
Berowra
Mount Alexandra
Wollongong
Wolgan Valley
Coffs Harbour