More than 1,000 Ascents in Europe

 
Searching in:

Route filters:

Ascent filters:

Climber filters:

Sort by:

Showing 1 - 100 out of more than 1,000 ascents

Grade Route Quality Style Crag Climber Date
Mon 25th May '15 - Adrspach
Vstupní obvod Dědek
VIIc Východní spára

demanding crack climbing right from the start. Sketchy-looking ringbolt. Rappel bolt even worse, consider counter-weight rappel.

- with Tilli,Florian, Emilia
Good Mixed 1 Adrspach Melwin Quacke
Mon 25th May '15
Fri 15th May '15 - Adrspach
Vstupní obvod Ty-tydýt
VIIb Klaksonek

harder than it looks, somewhat sandy

Average Trad Adrspach Melwin Quacke
Fri 15th May '15
V Sestupovka

Hard bouldery start, the rest unspectacular

- with Matze
Don't Bother Trad Adrspach Melwin Quacke
Fri 15th May '15
Fri 15th May '15 - Adrspach
Vstupní obvod Krakonošovo sedátko
VIIc Tréninková spára

Sandy flat landing makes for nice start. 10 mm sling may be placed halfway, then progressively harder till bolt. After bolt I found two old slings in the back of the crack, for which I was quite greatful, as I couldn't place anything reasonable anymore and the climbing is harder than it looks. Because of rope drag, belaying off the second bolt make sense. The traverse and chimney went smoothly, but the final friction moves till summit are unprotected, unless you get your second up.

- with Danilo Hondo
Very Good Mixed 2 Adrspach Melwin Quacke
Fri 15th May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Braut und Bräutigam
3 Großer Kamin Unknown Braut und Bräutigam Aaron Lowndes
Mon 25th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Hochstein
3 Hochsteinnadel-Normalweg Unknown Hochstein Aaron Lowndes
Sun 24th May '15
5+ PK - Kante Unknown Hochstein Aaron Lowndes
Sun 24th May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Bruchweiler Geierstein
Ostwand
8 Superlative

looks awesome, for next time!

Unknown Bruchweiler Geierstein Aaron Lowndes
Mon 25th May '15
Sat 23rd May '15 - Bruchweiler Geierstein
Südwand
6- Janosch´S Traumstunde Unknown Bruchweiler Geierstein Aaron Lowndes
Sat 23rd May '15
6+ Niemandsland Unknown Bruchweiler Geierstein Aaron Lowndes
Sat 23rd May '15
3 Drachenkamin Unknown Bruchweiler Geierstein Aaron Lowndes
Sat 23rd May '15
6+ *** Falkendach Mixed 4 Bruchweiler Geierstein Aaron Lowndes
Sat 23rd May '15
6- *** Schnapsweg Mixed 2 Bruchweiler Geierstein Aaron Lowndes
Sat 23rd May '15
Fri 22nd May '15 - Büttelfels
6- Speedy Gonzales - with Aaron Lowndes Unknown Büttelfels Aaron Lowndes
Fri 22nd May '15
5- Kleine Südwand - with Aaron Lowndes Unknown Büttelfels Aaron Lowndes
Fri 22nd May '15
6 Große Südwand - with Aaron Lowndes Unknown Büttelfels Aaron Lowndes
Fri 22nd May '15
7 Geheimagent - with Aaron Lowndes Unknown Büttelfels Aaron Lowndes
Fri 22nd May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Rathen
Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Lokomotive - Dom
III Alter Weg - with Franz Kl., Felix Good Trad Rathen
Mon 25th May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Rathen
Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Honigstein
I Alter Weg Average Trad Rathen
Mon 25th May '15
VIIb Zauberrippe - with Philipp Very Good Trad Rathen
Mon 25th May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Rathen
Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Imker
VI Nordostwand - with Philipp Good Trad Rathen
Mon 25th May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Damtjern
8 Susis Sovepose Classic Sport Damtjern Knut Bjoernebye
Mon 25th May '15
Mon 25th May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
Bamberger Gebiete Kleinziegenfeld Lichtenfelser Dach
8- ** Löchel Geröchel - with dzifa Very Good Sport 15m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Juergen Bollinger
Mon 25th May '15
7+ * Coburger Weg - with dzifa Very Good Sport 15m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Juergen Bollinger
Mon 25th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
NE' Fränkische Schweiz mittleres Wiesenttal Sonnwendwand Left
7 Sonnenkind Very Good Sport 5 Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sun 24th May '15
7 Sonnenkind

Needed to work out a sequence for the overhanging part.

Very Good Sport 5 Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
NE' Fränkische Schweiz mittleres Wiesenttal Sonnwendwand Right
6- R12 Good Sport 15m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
NE' Fränkische Schweiz mittleres Wiesenttal Sonnwendwand Left
7 Karl Good Sport 3 Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sun 24th May '15
Sat 23rd May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
Hersbrucker Schweiz mittleres Pegnitztal Roter Fels
7+ Hardmover Good Sport 22m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sat 23rd May '15
5 Softmover Good Sport 22m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sat 23rd May '15
6 * Dolomitweg Mega Classic Sport 37m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Sat 23rd May '15
Thu 21st May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
SW' Fränkische Schweiz Wichsenstein Röthelfels Main
5- * Zinnenwand Good Sport 30m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Thu 21st May '15
7 Daniela Good Sport 30m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Fri 22nd May '15
6- ** Kleiner Bär Classic Sport 35m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Fri 22nd May '15
6+ ** Rattenfänger

The first bolt is very high.

Classic Sport 35m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Fri 22nd May '15
6+ * Ratte Classic Sport 30m, 8 Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Fri 22nd May '15
Thu 21st May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
Hersbrucker Schweiz Neuhaus Weißenstein
6- * Annelore Classic Sport 15m, 3 Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Thu 21st May '15
Wed 20th May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
NE' Fränkische Schweiz mittleres Wiesenttal Wiesentblick
6 Mit Blaulicht und Matterhorn Average Mixed 1 Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Wed 20th May '15
6+ June Carter Gedenkweg Good Sport Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Wed 20th May '15
6- Röhn-Karl Good Sport Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Wed 20th May '15
5+ Matterhorn-Heiner Good Sport Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Wed 20th May '15
7+ Kasper Brigitte Average Sport Nördliche Fränkische Alb Johannes
Wed 20th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Ith
Bisperoder Klippen Klostermauer
6- Überstundenriß Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
6+ Schläbbschdigg Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
6 Direktausstieg rechte Wand Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
5+ Otto-Lilienthal-Gedenkweg Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
6- Nachschlag Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
5 Kaffe und Kuchen Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
5+ Charles Lindbergh Sport Ith Leo Seib
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Ith
Holzener Klippen Trollwaldwand
6 Drachenzahn - with Anika Very Good Trad 12m Ith
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Ith
Holzener Klippen Steinbruchwand
7- 19. Primzahl - with Anika Very Good Sport 15m, 3 Ith
Sun 24th May '15
7- 2 hoch 6 + 1 - with Anika Very Good Sport 15m, 3 Ith
Sun 24th May '15
7 Vier Vieren - with Anika Very Good Sport 15m, 5 Ith
Sun 24th May '15
8- Schattenparker - with Anika Classic Sport Ith
Sun 24th May '15
6- Rosenstiege mit verstecktem Glück - with Anika Classic Trad Ith
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Borowan
Borowand
6a+ Bohrvös

sehr schoene Route mit unterschiedlichen Kletterstilen von Riss ueber kraeftig bis feine Krletterei an den Loechern im oberen Teil

- with Luki
Classic Sport 20m Borowan Simon Birk
Sun 24th May '15
6a+ My name is bolt, James Bolt - with Luki Very Good Sport 20m Borowan Simon Birk
Sun 24th May '15
6a Bohrt für Brüder - with Luki Good Sport 20m Borowan Simon Birk
Sun 24th May '15
6a Born to drill - with Luki Very Good Sport 15m Borowan Simon Birk
Sun 24th May '15
Wed 15th Apr '15 - Blue Balu
6a Bristol Message - with Simon Birk Sport 15m Blue Balu daniel
Wed 15th Apr '15
6a Beyond the valley - with Simon Birk Sport 15m Blue Balu daniel
Wed 15th Apr '15
5c * Cafe de flore - with Simon Birk Sport 14m Blue Balu daniel
Wed 15th Apr '15
6b Lugipfupf - with Simon Birk Sport 12m Blue Balu daniel
Wed 15th Apr '15
6a+ Kroko Dealer - with Simon Birk Sport 12m Blue Balu daniel
Wed 15th Apr '15
5b * Tumbler - with Simon Birk Sport 13m Blue Balu daniel
Wed 15th Apr '15
Thu 7th May '15 - Oberdörflerchlus
Bubichopf Westgrat
6a Bubichopf Westgrad - with Simon Birk Sport 100m Oberdörflerchlus daniel
Thu 7th May '15
Fri 22nd May '15 - Eppenberg
Klettergarten Links
5b+ Donnerstei - with Simon Birk Sport 22m Eppenberg daniel
Fri 22nd May '15
7a Griffliplatte

YEAH

- with Simon Birk
Sport 22m Eppenberg daniel
Fri 22nd May '15
5b+ Happy day - with Simon Birk Sport 22m Eppenberg daniel
Fri 22nd May '15
6b Herkules - with Simon Birk Sport 25m Eppenberg daniel
Fri 22nd May '15
5b+ Profi - with Simon Birk Sport 22m Eppenberg daniel
Fri 22nd May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Gierenspitz
6a Toblerone Alpine 450m, 32 Gierenspitz
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - Nördliche Fränkische Alb
Bamberger Gebiete Kleinziegenfeld Ziegenfelder Wände
7- More Balance Than Power - with dzifa Good Sport 15m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Juergen Bollinger
Sun 24th May '15
9- * Dumbo

1st Shot:-)

- with dzifa
Very Good Sport 15m Nördliche Fränkische Alb Juergen Bollinger
Sun 24th May '15
Sun 24th May '15 - The Roaches
Upper Tier Black and Tans Area
S ** Black and Tans Classic Unknown 25m The Roaches Peter Willis
Sun 24th May '15
Sat 13th Oct '12 - Gwynedd
Ogwen Valley Idwal Slabs and Walls Idwal Slabs
VD Charity Classic Trad 160m Gwynedd Peter Willis
Sat 13th Oct '12
VD * Faith Classic Trad 150m Gwynedd Peter Willis
Sat 15th Oct '11
Sat 23rd May '15 - Lerstang
Pinakkelen
9- Fossekallen

this was baking in the sun and way too humid to be possible.

Good Sport 20m, 12 Lerstang Christopher Glastonbury
Sat 23rd May '15
8- ** Mårfest Good Sport 20m Lerstang Christopher Glastonbury
Sat 23rd May '15
8- ** Mårfest Good Sport 20m Lerstang Christopher Glastonbury
Sat 23rd May '15
7 * To til venstre Average Sport 10m, 7 Lerstang Christopher Glastonbury
Sat 23rd May '15
Fri 22nd May '15 - Eppenberg
Klettergarten Links
5b+ Profi - with daniel Sport 22m Eppenberg Simon Birk
Fri 22nd May '15
5b+ Donnerstei - with daniel Sport 22m Eppenberg Simon Birk
Fri 22nd May '15
7a Griffliplatte - with daniel Sport 22m Eppenberg Simon Birk
Fri 22nd May '15
5b+ Happy day - with daniel Sport 22m Eppenberg Simon Birk
Fri 22nd May '15
6b Herkules - with daniel Average Sport 25m Eppenberg Simon Birk
Fri 22nd May '15
Sat 23rd May '15 - Ith
Holzener Klippen Himmelsleiterwand
7- Sternschnuppe - with Johannes Very Good Sport Ith
Sat 23rd May '15
6- Himmelsleiter - with Johannes Very Good Sport Ith
Sat 23rd May '15
7- *** Direttissima - with Johannes Very Good Sport Ith
Sat 23rd May '15
Sat 23rd May '15 - Fredriksten Festning
Festningen 1
5 Name to come 5 Top rope Fredriksten Festning Davide Roverso
Sat 23rd May '15
Sat 23rd May '15 - Fontainebleau
Malesherbes Buthiers Piscine White circuit (nº 6)
White 47 - with Sandra Nought,Birgander Erase Boulder Fontainebleau Arvin Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
White 39 - with Sandra Nought,Birgander Erase Boulder Fontainebleau Arvin Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
White 33 - with Sandra Nought,Birgander Erase Boulder Fontainebleau Arvin Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
White 30 - with Sandra Nought,Birgander Erase Boulder Fontainebleau Arvin Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
White 29 - with Sandra Nought,Birgander Erase Boulder Fontainebleau Arvin Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
Sat 23rd May '15 - Fontainebleau
Malesherbes Buthiers Piscine Orange circuit (nº 1)
3A Orange 39 Boulder Fontainebleau Sandra Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
2B Orange 14 Boulder Fontainebleau Sandra Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
3A Orange 11 Boulder Fontainebleau Sandra Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
2B Orange 10 Boulder Fontainebleau Sandra Nought
Sat 23rd May '15
3B Le Bel Effort Boulder Fontainebleau Sandra Nought
Sat 23rd May '15

Showing 1 - 100 out of more than 1,000 ascents