Site navigation

Europe Statistics

General area statistics
Europe
216,479
28,563
485,409
99,771
4,046
13,144
45,232
39,833
124,365
812
8,520
918
14,251
556
359
33
217,568
2,742
9,949
23
7,180
85,904
9,373
59,684
3,206
25
5,663
333
38
82,815
551
1,010
51,472
9,435
6,124
45,980
693
23,473
3,550
996
3
2,056
Climb Heights
Difficulty Band
YDS Grade Profile
AU Grade Profile
FR Grade Profile
Rating System Profile
Protection Rating Profile
Tick Type Profile
Climb Quality
Climb Relative Difficulty
YDS Ascent Grade Profile
AU Ascent Grade Profile
FR Ascent Grade Profile
Ascent Seasonality
Avada kedavra {8C+}
Bügeleisen Sit {8C}
Bügeleisen Sit {8C}
Aitzol {8c}
Wrestling with an Alligator {8B}
Bügeleisen Sit {8C}
Fossekallen {9-}
Obsession {7b}
Obsession {7b}
Honey i shrunk the kids {6c}
Le 7a de Myriam {8b+}
The Path to Deliverance {7c+}
Telemarksuiten {9 R}
57
43
7
46
Le Genou de Claire {9c}
Les Grimpeurs se Cachent pour Vomir {9c}
Ne {9c}
Avada kedavra {8C+}
Inferno project {8C+}
Bokassa's fridge - assasin, monkey and man {8C+}
Minimalomania {8C+}
Akira {9b+}
La Dura Dura {9b+}
Move {9b+}
Cervino - Via normale italiana {D}
Slab Route {D}
Snake's Crawl {1A}
Hot Cross Bun {1a}
way down {1a}
Scout Chimney Right {1A}
Way Down {1A}
Back Crack {1a}
Abstiegsweg {1-}
Bergseite {1-}
DNA {7a}
Monahiki Elia {6a+}
Carpe Diem {6b}
Harakiri {6b+}
Atena {6b+}
Aperando Galazio {5a}
Halarouita {5b}
Panselinos {6b+}
Laertes {5c+}
I Dorea {5c+}
dir. Vegetariersteig {4}
Arete des Cosmiques {3 AD}
Fluted Columns {VD}
Alter Weg {III}
Paradise Lost {VD}
Little Chamonix {VD}
Green Gut {HS 4a}
Heather Wall {HVD}
Low Man Easy Way {D 4b}
Spiegel {4}
Aperando Galazio {5a}
Halarouita {5b}
Laertes {5c+}
Sholastix {5b+}
I Dorea {5c+}
O Manos Pou Gelaei {6a}
Fraou {5c+}
Agapoula {5c}
Tis Popis {5b+}
Sumi Sumi {5c}
DNA {7a}
Monahiki Elia {6a+}
Carpe Diem {6b}
Harakiri {6b+}
Atena {6b+}
Panselinos {6b+}
Kerveros {7a}
Femio {6a+}
Kastor {7a}
Itaca {6c+}
Glastonburyekspressen {8b}
Oceano L1 {7b}
Gracias Fina {8a}
Aegialis {7c}
Spartacus {7b+}
Sevasti {7b}
Øgletryne {9-}
Amores Perros {7c+}
Gladiator {7b}
Kaly Diva {7c}
Corrida {8c}
Fish eye {8c}
Extreme Ironing {8A+}
Action Directe {11}
Ciccio Formaggio {8c+}
Los Ultimos Vampiros Hippies {8c}
Zig-Zag Wall {5a}
Am Hinterhölzl 8 (Struktur) {7+}
Long Layback {5a}
Bereich Grün {V}
The Vice {4c}
Bob der Baumeister {5c to 6b+}
Unclimbed Wall {5b}
The Niblick {5b}
Hell Wall {5a}
Dark Chimney {2a}
DNA {7a}
Monahiki Elia {6a+}
Carpe Diem {6b}
Harakiri {6b+}
Atena {6b+}
Aperando Galazio {5a}
Halarouita {5b}
Panselinos {6b+}
Laertes {5c+}
I Dorea {5c+}
Sunset Slab {HVS 4c}
Flying Buttress Direct {E1 5b}
Svettiga grisen (variation) {6b+}
Fluted Columns {VD}
Paradise Lost {VD}
Svettiga grisen {6b}
Three Pebble Slab {E1 5a}
The Left Unconquerable {E1 5b}
Bird's Nest Crack {HS 4b}
Little Chamonix {VD}
La Marie Rose {6A}
La Duguenou {3B}
La Moreau {6A}
Bon Pied, Bon Œil {3C}
Crescent Arete {E1 5b V2}
Dalle des Mouches {3C}
Ligne Sécante {3C}
Dévertissement {4A}
L'Angle Sud-Ouest du Mickey {4A to 5C}
Le Surplomb du Lepreux {6A}
Arete des Cosmiques {3 AD}
Hörnligrat {3- to 3}
Arête NNE {4+}
Eagle Ridge {S VI}
Left Twin {4 III}
Savage Slit {S V}
Normal Route-West Face {4}
Südwände {5a to 6a}
Edelgrat {5a}
green gully {4 IV}
Bullen {WI3}
Minidisken {WI2}
Anakje {WI3}
Hauptfall 3 {WI3 to WI4}
Hauptfall 5 {WI2 to WI3}
Hauptfall 6 {WI2 to WI3}
Hauptfall 1 {WI3 to WI4}
Tannpirkeren {WI5}
Hauptfall 2 {WI3 to WI4}
Lochgraben (Linke Schlucht) {4}
Matterhorn Ridge {VD}
Siebenschläfer {3+}
In scio bolesomme {6a}
Sylvesterweg {4}
Abstiegsweg {1 to 2}
La Luna {6b}
Gollum {5}
Höhlenweg {3}
(Henkeldach) {6+}
Persephone {6b}
Meltemi {7b}
Piccola Chimera {5c}
jeux de plage {6a}
Gargamel {6a}
Asklipios {6c}
Tsopanakos {6a}
Nestoras {7a}
Marieta De L'ull Viu {6a+}
Lucky Luka {7a+}
North East Buttress {4 IV}
Shibboleth {E2 5c}
Pourquoi pas {7a+}
Sarg {6+}
Offenbarung {8-}
Exit {E3 5c}
The Ashes {7c+}
Plastikrippe {6}
Helle Schicht {5}
Cumulunimbus {7-}
Pinnacle Ridge {M}
Voie normale (Promontoire) {3+}
Martinovka {3}
Classic Ridge {4}
Höhlenweg {3}
9. SL - Smaragdlerweg {2+}
Devil's Chimney {HD}
Intersport-Klettersteig {C to D}
Olivieri {B}
Via Ignazio Dibona {4}
Finneweg {VIIa}
Haus-Estrems {6a}
North East Buttress {4 IV}
Amandas lov {4a}
Údolní sokolík {6}
Sarg {6+}
Plastikrippe {6}
Helle Schicht {5}
Mot Sola {6-}
Valkyrie {VS 4c}
Training segreto {6c+}
Toy viejo {6b+}
Igor is fucking crazy (Struktur) {7+}
Shibboleth {E2 5c}
Pourquoi pas {7a+}
Capitan uncino {6b}
Offenbarung {8-}
Exit {E3 5c}
Desperate Dan {6a}
Cumulunimbus {7-}
Zombie Weekend {7b}
John bee delight watch {8a}
Simon {10-}
Traumtänzer {9+}
Die Hängenden Gärten der Simiramis {10-}
The old one needs a cold one {10}
Un Panino e Via {7c}
The Ashes {7c+}
Comes true {7c+}
magic line {7c}
Spirit Walker {8c}
Elysium {8A}
Master of crimps {8B}
Chupacabras {9a+}
The shelter {8B+}
Giada extention {8c}
Rainbow Rocket {8A}
Blondie {8C}
Obsession {9a}
From dirt grows the flowers {8C}
Sossblitz {6a}
Desperate Dan {6a}
South-West Corner {6a}
West Wall {5b}
Mariane {6}
Panther's Wall {6a}
Right Unclimbed {6a}
Caminone (part I) {5c}
Sashcord Crack {4a}
North-West Corner {5c}
Simon {10-}
Obsession {9a}
Pourquoi pas {7a+}
Un Panino e Via {7c}
Sarg {6+}
Offenbarung {8-}
The Ashes {7c+}
Comes true {7c+}
Duro rock {6c}
Cumulunimbus {7-}
The Tippler {E1 5b}
Finneweg {VIIa}
Horror-Glide-Battert Verschneidung {5+}
Amandas lov {4a}
Údolní sokolík {6}
Plastikrippe {6}
Overhanging Arete {E2 5b}
Mot Sola {6-}
Brazen Buttress {E2 5b}
Valkyrie {VS 4c}
Challanger {5}
mordor {6B+ to 6C}
Duroxmanie {6C}
Brivido Caldo {6C}
B {7A}
Il cervino {5C}
Master of crimps {8B}
Superfox {6B}
Disturbo depressivo di personalità {7C+}
Blondie {8C}
Cosmiques Couloir {D}
Sandmeierrippe {5c}
Gargoyle Wall {6 VI}
travers(midi-charmoz) {TD}
La Fin de Babylone {6c+}
Kuffner Ridge {5a D}
North East Buttress {4 IV}
Astral Highway {5 VI}
Helle Schicht {5}
magic line {7c}
Canal occidental {WI1}
Patrì Left {WI4-}
Bullen {WI3}
Übungsfall {WI3}
Juledusj {WI3}
Hark {WI3}
Cascate di Lillaz {WI3}
Hauptfall 1 {WI3 to WI4}
Candelabro del Coyote {WI4}
Hauptfall 4 {WI3 to WI5}
Mittleres Pegnitztal
Plantation Boulders
El Falco
Arboli
Never Sleeping Wall
Gandalf
Northwest and Islands
Gran Boveda
Montsant
Racó de Missa
North Wales
Céüse
Costa Daurada
Western Pyrenees
Rodellar
Scotland
Stanage
Fontainebleau
Sweden
Hersbrucker Schweiz
Darkness cave
Muy Verdes
Nordic Flower
One summer in Paradise
Bruno
Museo de los Horrores
Amphitheatre Roofs
La salpetriere
Dark Art Roof
Masso 11a
Cova Gran
Raven Tor
Bouldering
Paret de les Bruixes
Raco De La Finestra
Kennelgarth Wall
Centre
Lindentäli
Anston Stones
Motel
Yellow circuit (nº 5)
Stumpfer Stein
Siebertal
Tryfan
The Milestone Buttress
Boljske grede
Gladstone Knott
Jermerstein
Nordwestbollwerk
Kucksburg
Yellow circuit PD (nº 2)
Yellow circuit (nº 4)
Yellow circuit (nº 5)
Old Yellow circuit PD (nº 2)
Orange circuit AD+ (nº 3)
Orange circuit AD (nº 4)
Orange circuit AD- (n°4)
Franchard Hautes-Plaines
Dielmisser Klippen
Orange circuit AD+ (nº 1)
Grande Grotta
Afternoon
EPOS Fylis
Acharneis
Main Wall (Left)
Odyssey
Sunset Slab Area
Symplegades
Iannis
Kato platia
Odyssey
Armeos
Grabenwand
The Ghost Kitchen
Palionisos Area
Sankt Lorenz
Froggatt Edge
Arhi
West Valley
Kalymnos
Custonaci
Llanberis Area
Scogliera di Salinella
Roccamorice
Gorge du Tarn
Chulilla
Céüse
Luger Gebiet
Rodellar
Siurana
Margalef
Stanage
Fontainebleau
Kletterhalle Wien
Dürnstein
El Chorro
Almscliff
Kalymnos
Crimea
Froggatt Edge
EPOS Fylis
Gritstoneberget
Acharneis
Rosenburg
Kahleberg
Korakofolia
Tremadog
Sankt Lorenz
Froggatt Edge
Civetta
Kalymnos
Dewerstone
Kummerstal
Rastenfeld
Céüse
Dalkey Quarry
Lawrencefield Quarry
Millstone Edge
St. Jöri
Dürnstein
Kalymnos
Nördliche Fränkische Alb
Fontainebleau
Stanage
Céüse
Siurana
Mallorca
Rodellar
Chulilla
Froggatt Edge
Alto Mijares
Margalef
Ith
Chateauvert
Donautal
Dalkey Quarry
Oberharz
Le Verdon
Orpierre
Buoux