Site navigation

Europe Statistics

General area statistics
Europe
272,664
42,891
664,269
117,288
11,245
16,877
50,912
79,858
139,065
875
10,252
990
16,666
233
366
34
273,395
3,163
11,527
23
7,500
99,823
10,184
70,732
3,845
34
7,254
372
41
96,099
631
1,471
60,297
12,964
7,846
52,266
688
26,862
4,050
1,107
3
2,242
Climb Heights
Difficulty Band
YDS Grade Profile
AU Grade Profile
FR Grade Profile
Rating System Profile
Protection Rating Profile
Tick Type Profile
Climb Quality
Climb Relative Difficulty
YDS Ascent Grade Profile
AU Ascent Grade Profile
FR Ascent Grade Profile
Ascent Seasonality
Avada kedavra {8C+}
Bügeleisen Sit {8C}
Bügeleisen Sit {8C}
Aitzol {8c}
Wrestling with an Alligator {8B}
Bügeleisen Sit {8C}
Fossekallen {9-}
Obsession {7b}
Obsession {7b}
Obsession Fatale {E8 6c}
The Brigand {7a V11}
The Path to Deliverance {7c+}
Telemarksuiten {9 R}
58
41
7
45
Burden of Dreams {V17}
Reich des Osiris {9c}
Project {9c}
Silence {9c}
Avada kedavra {8C+}
Anche Dio muore {8C+}
Inferno project {8C+}
Bokassa's fridge - assasin, monkey and man {8C+}
Minimalomania {8C+}
Move {9b+}
Cervino - Via normale italiana {D}
Slab Route {D}
Snake's Crawl {1A}
Hot Cross Bun {1a}
Le petit bloc seulement {1A}
way down {1a}
Gelb {1A to 4C}
Scout Chimney Right {1A}
Way Down {1A}
Back Crack {1a}
DNA {7a}
I Dorea {5c+}
Monahiki Elia {6a+}
Fraou {5c+}
Carpe Diem {6b}
Aperando Galazio {5a}
Harakiri {6b+}
Halarouita {5b}
O Manos Pou Gelaei {6a}
Atena {6b+}
dir. Vegetariersteig {4}
Arete des Cosmiques {3 AD}
Fluted Columns {VD}
Alter Weg {III}
Paradise Lost {VD}
Little Chamonix {VD}
Green Gut {HS 4a}
Heather Wall {HVD}
Low Man Easy Way {D 4b}
Spiegel {4}
I Dorea {5c+}
Fraou {5c+}
Aperando Galazio {5a}
Halarouita {5b}
O Manos Pou Gelaei {6a}
Agapoula {5c}
Pnoi {5b+}
Tis Popis {5b+}
Sholastix {5b+}
Salonikios {5c}
DNA {7a}
Monahiki Elia {6a+}
Carpe Diem {6b}
Harakiri {6b+}
Atena {6b+}
Panselinos {6b+}
Femio {6a+}
Kerveros {7a}
Remember Wadi Rum {6c}
Les Amazones {6c}
Spartacus {7b+}
Glastonburyekspressen {8b}
Oceano L1 {7b}
Gracias Fina {8a}
Aegialis {7c}
Sevasti {7b}
Alcinoo {7b}
Øgletryne {9-}
Tufa King Pumped {7b+}
scared spirit {7b}
Pinch 2 {V12}
Action Directe {11}
Corrida {8c}
Extreme Ironing {8A+}
Ciccio Formaggio {8c+}
Los Ultimos Vampiros Hippies {8c}
Fish eye {8c}
Biographie {9a to 9a+}
Zig-Zag Wall {5a}
Am Hinterhölzl 8 (Struktur) {7+}
Long Layback {5a}
The Vice {4c}
Bereich Grün {V}
Bob der Baumeister {5c to 6b+}
Unclimbed Wall {5b}
The Niblick {5b}
Hell Wall {5a}
Dark Chimney {2a}
DNA {7a}
I Dorea {5c+}
Monahiki Elia {6a+}
Fraou {5c+}
Carpe Diem {6b}
Aperando Galazio {5a}
Harakiri {6b+}
Halarouita {5b}
O Manos Pou Gelaei {6a}
Atena {6b+}
Sunset Slab {HVS 4c}
Flying Buttress Direct {E1 5b}
Svettiga grisen (variation) {6b+}
Fluted Columns {VD}
Three Pebble Slab {HVS 5a}
Paradise Lost {VD}
Svettiga grisen {6b}
The Left Unconquerable {E1 5b}
Bird's Nest Crack {HS 4b}
Little Chamonix {VD}
La Marie Rose {6A}
Orange {6A+ to 6B+}
Bon Pied, Bon Œil {3C}
La Duguenou {3B}
Le Toit du Cul de Chien {6C+ to 7A}
La Moreau {6A}
Ligne Sécante {3C}
Dévertissement {4A}
Le Pied de Nez {4B}
Coup du Point {4A}
Arete des Cosmiques {3 AD}
Hörnligrat {3- to 3}
Arête NNE {4+}
Eagle Ridge {S VI}
Left Twin {4 III}
Savage Slit {S V}
Südwände {5a to 6a}
Normal Route-West Face {4}
Edelgrat {5a}
green gully {4 IV}
Bullen {WI3}
Minidisken {WI2}
Anakje {WI3}
Hauptfall 3 {WI3 to WI4}
Hauptfall 5 {WI2 to WI3}
Hauptfall 6 {WI2 to WI3}
Hauptfall 1 {WI3 to WI4}
Tannpirkeren {WI5}
Hauptfall 2 {WI3 to WI4}
Lochgraben (Linke Schlucht) {4}
Obere Peter-Lustig-Pfeiler-Kante {6- to 6}
Matterhorn Ridge {VD}
Siebenschläfer {3+}
DNA {7a}
In scio bolesomme {6a}
Sylvesterweg {4}
Abstiegsweg {1 to 2}
La Luna {6b}
Direkte Südkante {6b+}
Persephone {6b}
Meltemi {7b}
Nonno Ringo {5c}
Trittbrettfahrer {6+}
Piccola Chimera {5c}
Los Pagafantas {6a+}
jeux de plage {6a}
Gargamel {6a}
Asklipios {6c}
Tsopanakos {6a}
North East Buttress {4 IV}
Shibboleth {E2 5c}
Pourquoi pas {7a+}
Offenbarung {8-}
Exit {E3 5c}
The Ashes {7c+}
Desperate Dan {6a}
Plastikrippe {6}
Helle Schicht {5}
Cumulunimbus {7-}
Voie normale (Promontoire) {3+}
Martinovka {3}
Classic Ridge {4}
Höhlenweg {3}
9. SL - Smaragdlerweg {2+}
Devil's Chimney {HD}
Intersport-Klettersteig {C to D}
Olivieri {B}
Via Ignazio Dibona {4}
Biancograt {3 WI1}
Finneweg {VIIa}
Horror-Glide-Battert Verschneidung {5+}
Haus-Estrems {6a}
North East Buttress {4 IV}
Amandas lov {4a}
Údolní sokolík {6}
Plastikrippe {6}
Helle Schicht {5}
Mot Sola {6-}
Valkyrie {VS 4c}
Training segreto {6c+}
Toy viejo {6b+}
Emi {7a+}
Shibboleth {E2 5c}
Pourquoi pas {7a+}
Capitan uncino {6b}
Offenbarung {8-}
Exit {E3 5c}
Duro rock {6c}
Cumulunimbus {7-}
Zombie Weekend {7b}
John bee delight watch {8a}
Simon {10-}
Traumtänzer {9+}
Die Hängenden Gärten der Simiramis {10-}
The old one needs a cold one {10}
Sisyphus Junior extension {7b}
The Ashes {7c+}
Comes true {7c+}
magic line {7c}
Spirit Walker {8c}
Monster Orginal {8A}
Elysium {8A}
Master of crimps {8B}
Chupacabras {9a+}
Giada extention {8c}
Rainbow Rocket {8A}
Blondie {8C}
Obsession {9a}
From dirt grows the flowers {8C}
Sossblitz {6a}
Desperate Dan {6a}
South-West Corner {6a}
West Wall {5b}
Mariane {6}
Panther's Wall {6a}
Right Unclimbed {6a}
Caminone (part I) {5c}
Sashcord Crack {4a}
North-West Corner {5c}
Simon {10-}
Traumtänzer {9+}
Obsession {9a}
Sisyphus Junior extension {7b}
Pourquoi pas {7a+}
Offenbarung {8-}
The Ashes {7c+}
Comes true {7c+}
Duro rock {6c}
Cumulunimbus {7-}
The Tippler {E1 5b}
Finneweg {VIIa}
Horror-Glide-Battert Verschneidung {5+}
Amandas lov {4a}
Údolní sokolík {6}
Plastikrippe {6}
Overhanging Arete {E2 5b}
Mot Sola {6-}
Brazen Buttress {E2 5b}
Valkyrie {VS 4c}
Duroxmanie {6C}
Powerband {7C}
Brivido Caldo {6C}
B {7A}
Il cervino {5C}
Master of crimps {8B}
Superfox {6B}
Disturbo depressivo di personalità {7C+}
Tierdrop {V7}
Blondie {8C}
Cosmiques Couloir {D}
Sandmeierrippe {5c}
Gargoyle Wall {6 VI}
travers(midi-charmoz) {TD}
La Fin de Babylone {6c+}
Biancograt {3 WI1}
North East Buttress {4 IV}
Astral Highway {5 VI}
Helle Schicht {5}
magic line {7c}
Canal occidental {WI1}
Patrì Left {WI4-}
Bullen {WI3}
Namenlos 2 {WI3+}
Übungsfall {WI3}
Namenlos 3 {WI4-}
Juledusj {WI3}
Hauptfall 1 {WI3 to WI4}
Candelabro del Coyote {WI4}
Hauptfall 4 {WI3 to WI5}
Mittleres Pegnitztal
Plantation Boulders
El Falco
Arboli
Never Sleeping Wall
Gandalf
Northwest and Islands
Gran Boveda
Montsant
Racó de Missa
North Wales
Céüse
Costa Daurada
Western Pyrenees
Rodellar
Scotland
Stanage
Fontainebleau
Sweden
Hersbrucker Schweiz
Darkness cave
Muy Verdes
Nordic Flower
One summer in Paradise
Bruno
Museo de los Horrores
Amphitheatre Roofs
La salpetriere
Dark Art Roof
Masso 11a
Cova Gran
Raven Tor
Bouldering
Paret de les Bruixes
Raco De La Finestra
Kennelgarth Wall
Centre
Lindentäli
Anston Stones
Motel
Troika mit Wagen
Yellow circuit (nº 5)
Übungsblock
Patella
Liliput
Kacanovyer Swamp Thing
Wilderertürmchen
Turnschuh
Höhlen
Stumpfer Stein
Yellow circuit PD (nº 2)
Yellow circuit (nº 4)
Yellow circuit (nº 5)
Old Yellow circuit PD (nº 2)
Orange circuit AD+ (nº 3)
Orange circuit AD (nº 4)
Kacanovy
Orange circuit AD- (n°4)
Franchard Hautes-Plaines
Dielmisser Klippen
Acharneis area
Grande Grotta
Afternoon
EPOS Fylis
Acharneis
Main Wall (Left)
Odyssey
Sunset Slab Area
Symplegades
Iannis
Odyssey
Armeos
Grabenwand
The Ghost Kitchen
Palionisos Area
Sankt Lorenz
Froggatt Edge
Arhi
West Valley
Kalymnos
Custonaci
Scogliera di Salinella
Roccamorice
Gorges du Tarn
Chulilla
Céüse
Luger Gebiet
Rodellar
Siurana
Margalef
Stanage
Fontainebleau
Kyparissi
Kletterhalle Wien
North Wales
Dürnstein
El Chorro
Almscliff
Kalymnos
Crimea
Gritstoneberget
Rosenburg
Athens
Kahleberg
Sankt Lorenz
Froggatt Edge
Civetta
Kalymnos
Dewerstone
Kummerstal
Rastenfeld
Céüse
Dalkey Quarry
Lawrencefield Quarry
Millstone Edge
St. Jöri
Dürnstein
Siggenthaler Flue
The Quarry
Hvarnes
Kalymnos
Frankenjura Nord
Fontainebleau
North Wales
Stanage
Athens
Céüse
Mallorca
Rodellar
Siurana
Chulilla
Alto Mijares
Froggatt Edge
Margalef
Ith
Buoux
Chateauvert
Finale Ligure
Donautal
Oberharz