A Crag Guide gives an extensive view of all sub areas and climbs at a point in the index. It shows a snapshot of the index heirachy, up to 300 climbs (or areas) on a single web page. It shows selected comments climbers have made on a recently submitted ascent.

At a minor crag level this should be suitable for printing and taking with you on a climbing trip as an adjunct to your guidebook.

This guide was generated anonymously. Login to show your logged ascents against each route.

Warning

Rock climbing is extremely dangerous and can result in serious injury or death. Users acting on any information directly or indirectly available from this site do so at their own risk.

This guide is compiled from a community of users and is presented without verification that the information is accurate or complete. By using this guide you acknowledge that the material described in this document is extremely dangerous, and that the content may be misleading or wrong. In particular there may be misdescriptions of routes, incorrectly drawn topo lines, incorrect difficulty ratings or incorrect or missing protection ratings.

You should not depend on any information gleaned from this guide for your personal safety.

You must keep this warning with the guide.

For more information refer to our Usage policy

Contributors

Thanks to the following people who have contributed to this crag guide:

anon

The size of a person's name reflects their Crag Karma, which is their level of contribution. You can help contribute to your local crag by adding descriptions, photos, topos and more.

Table of contents

1. Oderwitzer Spitzberg 74 routes in Crag

Summary:
All Sport

Long/Lat: 14.690014, 50.959826

1.1. Nordpfeiler 12 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Türmer 33 - Weg

FA: Christian Breßler, V. Heinrich, M. Leichtle, 2004

VIIaSport 25m
2 Rübezahlstiege

FA: Christian Breßler, V. Heinrich, M. Leichtle, 2004

VISport 25m
3 Warnsdorfer Weg

FA: Thomás Schreier, L. Dolezál, K. Prchlík, 2004

VSport 25m
4 Schutzengelweg

FA: Tom Heinrich, H.- C. Heinrich, 2003

IVSport 30m
5 Riesenboulder

FA: Martin Eichentopf, Volker Heinrich, 2003

VISport 90m
6 Nordweg

FA: Volker Heinrich, 2003

VISport 30m
7 Nordpfeiler

FA: Volker Heinrich, 2003

VSport 30m
8 Laubsägearbeit

FA: Heinz Urban, V. Heinrich, 2003

IVSport 30m
9 Kottmarblick

FA: Michael Urban, 2003

IVSport 30m
10 Georg-Krause-Weg

FA: Michael Urban, 2003

IVSport 28m
11 Fritz-Behner-Weg

FA: Michael Urban, 2003

IIISport 10m
12 Gebrüder-Zimmer-Weg

FA: Michael Urban, 2003

IVSport 30m

1.2. Kinderklettergarten 9 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Saladin

FA: Fritz Behner, R. Kühne, K. Weber, H. Hauser, 1950

IIISport 18m
2 Barbarossa

FA: Georg Krause, K. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1930

IISport 18m
3 Birkenfalte

FA: Fritz Behner, R. Kühne, K. Weber, H. Hauser, 1950

IIISport 18m
4 Drachenrücken

FA: Georg Krause, R. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1930

IIISport 18m
5 Karasekstiege

FA: Fritz Behner, R. Kühne, K. Weber, H. Hauser, H. Ender, 1950

IIISport 18m
6 Rapunzelzopf

FA: Georg Krause, F. Kriesing, 1930

IIISport 18m
7 Pumphutsrücken

FA: Georg Krause, K. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1930

IIISport 18m
8 Unteres Kanzeldach

FA: Georg Krause, K. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1930

IVSport 18m
9 Oberes Kanzeldach

FA: Georg Krause, K. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1930

IVSport 18m

1.3. Mittelwand 12 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Janisstiege

FA: André Kühne, 2004

IIISport 30m
2 Kirschbaumweg

FA: Hans-Jürgen Pollack, Manfred Thiele, 1964

IVSport 30m
3 Herm-Heinz-Weg

FA: Heinz Urban, A. Strecha, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, 1952

VISport 30m
4 Alte Mittelwand

FA: Georg Krause, K. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1925

IVSport 30m
5 Siju

FA: Pirmin Heinrich, V. Heinrich, 2004

IVSport 30m
6 Old Man

FA: Volker Heinrich, P. Heinrich, 2004

IVSport 30m
7 Türmer 13 - Weg

FA: Georg Krause, K. Kühne, F. Kriesing, 1925

IVSport 28m
8 Hohes Kanzeldach

FA: Hans-Christian Heinrich, V. Heinrich, 2004

VIIaSport 25m
9 Walter-Thomas-Weg

FA: Heinz Urban, A. Strecha, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, 1952

VISport 25m
10 Schanzenweg

FA: Heinz Urban, A. Strecha, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, 1952

VISport 25m
11 Landskronblick

FA: Christian Breßler, V. Heinrich, 2004

VIIaSport 25m
12 Prinz-Friedrich-August-Weg

FA: Christian Breßler, V. Heinrich, 2004

VIIaSport 25m

1.4. Ostpfeiler 21 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Jeschkenblick

FA: Martin Eichentpopf, V. Heinrich, 2003

IIISport 40m
2 Pirmins steiler Zahn

FA: Pirmin Heinrich, V. Heinrich, 2003

IVSport 40m
3 Alte Herrenkante

FA: Heinz Urban, A. Strecha, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, 1952

IIISport 50m
4 In Gedenken an Marcel

FA: Marcel Arlt, 2003

VSport 50m
5 Querxenleiter

FA: Heinz Urban, V. Heinrich, 2003

IVSport 30m
6 Oberlausitzer Weg

FA: Karl Kühne, G. Krause, F. Kriesing, 1930

IVSport 50m
7 Karl-Kühne-Weg

FA: Heinz Urban, A. Strecha, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, 1952

VSport 50m
8 Ostwand

FA: Hans-Jürgen Pollack, Manfred Thiele, 1964

IIISport 45m
9 Ostpfeiler

FA: Manfred Thiele, Hans-Jürgen Pollack, 1964

IVSport 45m
10 Balanceakt

FA: Volker Heinrich, C. Breßler, H. Kahle, 2003

VISport 25m
11 Imotisnah

FA: Hans-Christian Heinrich, Tom Heinrich, V. Heinrich, 2003

VIIcSport 25m
12 Spitzberggeist

FA: Heinz Urban, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, S. Pilz, 1952

VSport 25m
13 Niederschdurfer Kante

FA: Heinz Urban, M. Gliffe, M. Peschel, S. Pilz, 1952

VISport 56m
14 Spyder RP

FA: Michael Urban, 2003

IXbSport 10m
15 Kurze Gemeinheit

FA: Thomas Franze, 2004

XbSport 17m
16 Alex-Parchin-Weg RP

FA: Volker Heinrich, C. Breßler, 2003

VIIbSport 50m
17 Trial und Error

FA: Jürgen Schmeißer, Sylvi Lehmann, 2003

XaSport 25m
18 Oderwitzer Limit RP

FA: Christian Breßler, Michael Urban, 2003

VIIIbSport 45m
19 Urahn

FA: Volker Heinrich, C. Breßler, 2003

IXbSport 45m
20 Wurzelverschneidung

FA: Heinz Urban, 1955

VSport 50m
21 Wurzelrippe

FA: Volker Heinrich, H.- C. Heinrich, 2003

VISport 50m

1.5. Südpfeiler 20 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Martins schräger Bauch

FA: Martin Eichentopf, V. Heinrich, 2005

VIIIaSport 10m
2 Schräge Marie

FA: Volker Heinrich, H. Urban, 2005

IVSport 12m
3 Karpes schräge Rinne

FA: Dieter Donath, V. Heinrich, 2005

VIIcSport 15m
4 Sprenglochkante

FA: Volker Heinrich, T. Heinrich, 2005

VIIaSport 20m
5 Elisabeth

FA: Tom Heinrich, V. Heinrich, 2005

VSport 20m
6 Knusper Rippe

FA: Volker Heinrich, K. Schubert, 2005

IVSport 20m
7 Zitterkante

FA: Volker Heinrich, Ch. Petters, 2005

IIISport 20m
8 Dr. Heiner-Geißler-Route Sport Project
9 Falkenstiege

FA: Volker Heinrich, T. Heinrich, 2005

VSport 20m
10 Uhuweg

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2005

VSport 20m
11 Roter Milan

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2005

IVSport 20m
12 Adlerflug

FA: Volker Heinrich, H. Urban, 2005

VSport 20m
13 Dr. Richard-Goedecke-Weg

FA: Volker Heinrich, H. Urban, 2005

VSport 20m
14 Alwin-Palme-Weg

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2004

VSport 25m
15 Südweg

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2004

VIIaSport 25m
16 Palmsonntag

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2004

IVSport 25m
17 Gründonnerstag

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2004

VIIcSport 25m
18 Karfreitag

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2004

VIIbSport 25m
19 Osterspaziergang

FA: Volker Heinrich, M. Eichentopf, 2004

VISport 25m
20 Doppeltes Lottchen

FA: Volker Heinrich, 2005

VSport 60m

2. Index by grade

Grade Stars Name Style Area
II Barbarossa Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
III Fritz-Behner-Weg Sport 10m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Birkenfalte Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Drachenrücken Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Karasekstiege Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Pumphutsrücken Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Rapunzelzopf Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Saladin Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Janisstiege Sport 30m 1.3. Mittelwand
Alte Herrenkante Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Jeschkenblick Sport 40m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Ostwand Sport 45m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Zitterkante Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
IV Gebrüder-Zimmer-Weg Sport 30m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Georg-Krause-Weg Sport 28m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Kottmarblick Sport 30m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Laubsägearbeit Sport 30m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Schutzengelweg Sport 30m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Oberes Kanzeldach Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Unteres Kanzeldach Sport 18m 1.2. Kinderklettergarten
Alte Mittelwand Sport 30m 1.3. Mittelwand
Kirschbaumweg Sport 30m 1.3. Mittelwand
Old Man Sport 30m 1.3. Mittelwand
Siju Sport 30m 1.3. Mittelwand
Türmer 13 - Weg Sport 28m 1.3. Mittelwand
Oberlausitzer Weg Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Ostpfeiler Sport 45m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Pirmins steiler Zahn Sport 40m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Querxenleiter Sport 30m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Knusper Rippe Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Palmsonntag Sport 25m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Roter Milan Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Schräge Marie Sport 12m 1.5. Südpfeiler
V Nordpfeiler Sport 30m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Warnsdorfer Weg Sport 25m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
In Gedenken an Marcel Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Karl-Kühne-Weg Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Spitzberggeist Sport 25m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Wurzelverschneidung Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Adlerflug Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Alwin-Palme-Weg Sport 25m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Doppeltes Lottchen Sport 60m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Dr. Richard-Goedecke-Weg Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Elisabeth Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Falkenstiege Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Uhuweg Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
VI Nordweg Sport 30m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Riesenboulder Sport 90m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Rübezahlstiege Sport 25m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Herm-Heinz-Weg Sport 30m 1.3. Mittelwand
Schanzenweg Sport 25m 1.3. Mittelwand
Walter-Thomas-Weg Sport 25m 1.3. Mittelwand
Balanceakt Sport 25m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Niederschdurfer Kante Sport 56m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Wurzelrippe Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Osterspaziergang Sport 25m 1.5. Südpfeiler
VIIa Türmer 33 - Weg Sport 25m 1.1. Nordpfeiler
Hohes Kanzeldach Sport 25m 1.3. Mittelwand
Landskronblick Sport 25m 1.3. Mittelwand
Prinz-Friedrich-August-Weg Sport 25m 1.3. Mittelwand
Sprenglochkante Sport 20m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Südweg Sport 25m 1.5. Südpfeiler
VIIb Alex-Parchin-Weg RP Sport 50m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Karfreitag Sport 25m 1.5. Südpfeiler
VIIc Imotisnah Sport 25m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Gründonnerstag Sport 25m 1.5. Südpfeiler
Karpes schräge Rinne Sport 15m 1.5. Südpfeiler
VIIIa Martins schräger Bauch Sport 10m 1.5. Südpfeiler
VIIIb Oderwitzer Limit RP Sport 45m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
IXb Spyder RP Sport 10m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Urahn Sport 45m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Xa Trial und Error Sport 25m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
Xb Kurze Gemeinheit Sport 17m 1.4. Ostpfeiler
? Dr. Heiner-Geißler-Route Sport Project 1.5. Südpfeiler