A Crag Guide gives an extensive view of all sub areas and climbs at a point in the index. It shows a snapshot of the index heirachy, up to 300 climbs (or areas) on a single web page. It shows selected comments climbers have made on a recently submitted ascent.

At a minor crag level this should be suitable for printing and taking with you on a climbing trip as an adjunct to your guidebook.

This guide was generated anonymously. Login to show your logged ascents against each route.

Warning

Rock climbing is extremely dangerous and can result in serious injury or death. Users acting on any information directly or indirectly available from this site do so at their own risk.

This guide is compiled from a community of users and is presented without verification that the information is accurate or complete. By using this guide you acknowledge that the material described in this document is extremely dangerous, and that the content may be misleading or wrong. In particular there may be misdescriptions of routes, incorrectly drawn topo lines, incorrect difficulty ratings or incorrect or missing protection ratings.

You should not depend on any information gleaned from this guide for your personal safety.

You must keep this warning with the guide.

For more information refer to our Usage policy

Contributors

Thanks to the following people who have contributed to this crag guide:

anon

The size of a person's name reflects their Crag Karma, which is their level of contribution. You can help contribute to your local crag by adding descriptions, photos, topos and more.

Table of contents

1. Rjukan 173 routes in Area

Summary:
JFMAMJJASOND
seasonality
Mostly Ice

Long/Lat: 8.691663, 59.893748

RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Klassik 4 Unknown 20m

1.1. Krokan 27 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa 6 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Baktus

FA: Christian Eek, Øysten M. K. Johnsen, 1998

M7 Ice
2 Karius

FA: Christian Eek, Øysten M. K. Johnsen, 1998

M7 Ice
3 ** Unknown WI5 WI5 Ice
4 Unknown WI2 WI2 Ice
5 * Bored to the extreme

FA: Andreas Spak, 2004

M7 Ice
6 * Kjøkkentrappa

FA: Jon Haukassveen, Knut Luraas, 1998

WI4 Ice

1.1.2. Tipp and Topp Area 5 routes in Crag

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Tannpirkeren

A thin toothpick

FA: Jon Haukassveen, 1997

WI5 Ice 25m
2 Topp

FA: Jon Haukassveen, 1997

WI5 Ice
3 De kaller meg fjard

FA: Rein Leindal, 2004

M7 Ice
4 Tipp

FA: Jon Haukassveen, 1997

WI5 Ice
5 Gaustaspokelse

Frozen tree inside ice at top

FA: Mikke Sjokvist, Patrik Rosendahl, 1996

WI4 Ice

1.1.3. Bullen Area 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Bullen

Most popular ice fall at Korkan

FA: Jon Haukassveen, 1998

WI3 Ice
2 Super Mario

FA: Jon Haukassveen, 1999

M6 Ice
3 Energizer

FA: Fredrik Schlyter, Gotan Kropp, 1999

M7 Ice

1.1.4. Lucky Lisa Area 5 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Jomfrua

FA: Jon Haukassven, Pelle Iversen, 1996

WI4 Ice
2 *** Kyrstikka

FA: Carlos Wagner, Jon Haukassveen, 1996

WI5 Ice
3 ** Not only a (N)ice guy

FA: Kristen Raegen, 2002

M8 Ice
4 ** Lucky Lisa

FA: Robert Jasper, O. Perwitschky, 2001

M8 Ice
5 * Elk Tested

FA: Robert Jasper, 2001

M8 Ice

1.1.5. Fission Bowl 2 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Fission

FA: Scott Muir, 2003

M10 Ice
2 * Two asshole and five nice bolts

FA: Jan Peter Brenteldt, 2003

M6 Ice 5

1.1.6. Sector Arne 6 routes in Sector

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Reven rasker over isen

FA: Rein Leindal, 2004

M7 Ice
2 *** What's the problem?

FA: Will Gadd, 2004

M9 Ice
3 *** Go on

FA: Carlos Wagner, Jon Kaukassveen, 2001

M7 Ice
4 *** Arne

FA: Stevie Haston, 2000

M9 Ice
5 *** Heavy water

FA: Robert Jasper, 2001

M10 Ice
6 * Starten WI4 Ice

1.2. Upper Gorge 24 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.2.1. Nye Vemorkfoss 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Bakveien

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Øyvind Moss, 1997

WI4 Ice 3
2 ** Nye Vemorkfoss

FA: Ove Dalsegg, Tommy Engvik, 1993

WI5 Ice 3
3 * Tanja

FA: Kasper Berkowicz, Mads Granlien, Søren Svinth, 2004

M5 Ice 3

1.2.2. Sabotørfossen and Der Graue 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Sabotørfossen

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, Tommy Schultz, 1993

WI5 Ice 3
2 ** Ronita

FA: Marius Olsen, Marius Grimseth, 2000

WI6 M5 Ice 3
3 ** Der Graue

FA: Franz Fischer, Carlos Wagner, 1995

WI6 Ice

1.2.3. Blindtarmen and Juvsøyla 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Blindtarmen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Pelle Iversen, 1996

WI4 Ice 2
2 ** Two nice guys and a working class asshole

FA: Marius Grimseth, Rune Strandli, Marius Olsen, 2001

WI4 Ice 2
3 *** Juvsøyla

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jan Stenstrøm, Bjørge Lie, 1993

WI6 Ice 5

1.2.4. Trapfoss Area 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Two assholes and a nice guy

FA: Carlos Wagner, Jon Haukåssveen, Øyvind Moss, 2001

WI6 M5 Ice 3
2 *** Trappfoss

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jessie Nazareno, 1992

WI4 Ice 4
3 Nydelig Glasur

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Thorbjørn Ohlèn, 1993

WI4 Ice 5

1.2.5. Lipton 2 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Lipton

FA: Carlos Wagner, Franz Fischer, 1995

WI7 Ice 4
2 *** Lipton Direct

FA: Kristen Reagen, 2003

M7 Ice 3

1.2.6. Rjukanfossen 2 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Das Fenster WI7 Ice 3
2 *** Rjukanfossen

FA: Bjørn Myrer Lund, Marius Morstad, 1978

WI4 Ice 3

1.2.7. Verdens Ende and Juledagsfossen 2 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Juledagsfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Bjarne Schmidt, 1994

Ice 3
2 *** Verdens Ende

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hågen Skipper, 1996

WI5 Ice 3

1.2.8. Svingfoss 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 By the Way

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 1997

WI3 Ice
2 * Nedre Svingfoss

FA: Johan Svensson, Christian Djert, 1994

WI3 Ice
3 * Svingfoss

FA: Knut Luraas, Jon Haukåssveen, 1990

WI4 Ice

1.2.9. Lettvann Area 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Lettvann

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, 1993

WI2 Ice 3
2 * Tracy's Eyes

FA: Erik Ogenhall, Tobias Skog, 1993

WI3 Ice 2
3 Snøddvekk

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 2000

WI3 Ice 3

1.3. Vemork bridge 13 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

Long/Lat: 8.496849, 59.872603

Description:

The area to the left of the Vemork bridge (opposite side to the ice park)

Approach:

Park on the left before the Vermork bridge, cross bridge, jump the fence off the road and abseil in

1.3.1. Trollfossen and Susses Veil 2 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Trollfossen

"Do NOT climb this waterfall. It is an overflow/release fall for the power plants in the area and can dump tons of water with no warning at any time. Any climbers on he route will die when/if this happens"

FA: "Has been done twice by people who knew better"

Ice
2 ** Suesses Veil

FA: Peter Chapman, 2002

WI2 Ice 2

1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area 7 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Deuterium

Thin at the top, but easy

FA: Jan Stenstrom, Tobias Skog, 1993

WI2 Ice
2 Sir Psycho

FA: Per Johanson, Claes Westlund, 1994

WI4 Ice
3 * Host

FA: Geir Arne Bore, Jan Ivar Boe, 1993

WI4 Ice 50m
4 * Hark

Waterfall to the road

FA: Jo Wang, 1993

WI3 Ice
5 *** Vemorkbrufoss Ost

Steep waterfall to left of Vemork bridge

FA: Jon Haukassveen, Knut Luraas, 1990

WI4 Ice 2
6 *** Vemorkbrufoss Vest

Waterfall on right of Vemork bridge

FA: Rune Trap Meyer, 1980

WI5 Ice 2
7 Kokosnotten

Very rarely forms

FA: Scott Miller, Mike Almlert, Jan Stenstrom, 1996

WI4 Ice

1.3.3. Morsom Start and Tungtvann Area 4 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Morsom Start

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 1998

WI4 Ice 2
2 *** Tungtvann

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, 1993

WI4 Ice 2
3 Shit Happens Again

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Knut Luraas, 1993

WI4 Ice 2
4 Shit Happens

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Roger Mild, 1993

WI4 Ice 2

1.4. Lower Gorge 20 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

Long/Lat: 8.518056, 59.877181

1.4.1. Kaminfossen Area 2 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Kaminfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Knut Luraas, Bjørge Lie, 1995

WI4 Ice 2
2 ** Rånabergfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hågen Skipper, 1997

WI3 Ice 7

1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area 8 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Kursuta WI3 Ice
2 * Kort og Godt

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Knut Luraas, Bjørge Lie, 1995

WI4 Ice
3 * Trippel

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Bjørge Lie, Knut Luraas, 1995

WI4 Ice
4 *** Lp-plata

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hossein Gasemi, 1993

WI3 Ice
5 *** Hjemreisen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jan Stenstrøm, 1995

WI4 Ice
6 Verdens Gang

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 1999

M6 Ice
7 * Knerten

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hosein Gasemi, 1993

WI3 Ice 2
8 * Lillebror

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Bjørge Lie, 1993

WI3 Ice

1.4.3. Central Area 5 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Camillas Foss

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 1995

WI3 Ice
2 Jungelboka

FA: Jon, Tone Haukåssveen, 2002

WI2 Ice 3
3 Skrotfossen

FA: Anders Nilsson, Jon Haukåssveen, 1995

WI3 Ice
4 * Pentium

FA: Anders Nilsson, Jon Haukåssveen, 1995

WI3 Ice
5 ** Swiss Army

FA: Anders Nilsson, Jon Haukåssveen, 1995

WI5 Ice

1.4.4. Twin Ice and Soloisten 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Twin Ice One

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hågen Skipper, 1999

WI4 Ice
2 ** Twin Ice Two

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hågen Skipper, 1999

WI5 Ice
3 Soloisten WI2 Ice

1.4.5. Våeråi Area 2 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Ett konstverk är ett körn av naturen sedd genom ett temperament

FA: Björn Kihlström, Joakim Fransson, 1996

WI5 Ice
2 Våeråi

"Do not climb this waterfall since it is the water source for the habitants of Våer."

FA: Unknown climbers, 1995

WI3 Ice 9

1.5. Rjukan Centre 25 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.5.1. Hobnobs Area 3 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Hobnobs

FA: Anders Nilson, Mikke Sjøkvist, 1994

WI3 Ice 5
2 ** Elektrosylen

FA: Micke Sjøquist, Ulle Lindberg, 1998

WI4 Ice 2
3 * Rennefossen

FA: Unknown Swedes, 1995

WI3 Ice 9

1.5.2. Gammel Nok Area 3 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Gamel Nok

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hågen Skipper, 1996

WI4 Ice 3
2 * Helt OK

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Andreas Spak, 1998

WI5 Ice 2
3 ** Harde Tider

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Andreas Spak, 1998

WI5 Ice 3

1.5.3. Fabrikkfossen Area 2 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Faireyfoss

FA: Stu McDonald, Mark Charles, 1997

WI2 Ice 4
2 *** Fabrikkfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jessie Nazareno, 1992

WI3 Ice 7

1.5.4. Herligheten Area 2 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Pannebånbet

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 1998

WI3 Ice 4
2 *** Herlingheten

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Mikke Sjøkvist, Andreas Spak, 1998

WI4 Ice 3

1.5.5. Klokkhovd Area 4 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Blomkålsfossen

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, 1993

WI5 Ice 2
2 *** Den Gjemte Overraskelsen

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, Jon Haukåssveen, 1993

WI3 Ice 2
3 ** Klokkhovdsøyla

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, 1993

WI5 Ice 2
4 ** Klokkhovdfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jan Stenstrøm, Torbjørn Ohlèn, 1993

WI4 Ice

1.5.6. Fossekallen Area 5 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Våt Som Faen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Tone M Haukåssveen, Andre Trondsen, 2005

WI4 Ice 60m
2 ** Fossekallen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Halvard Arntzen, 1994

WI4 Ice 2
3 *** Fossekjerringa

FA: Øyvind Moss, 1997

WI5 Ice 2
4 *** Gråbeinsisen

FA: Jon, 1993

WI4 Ice
5 Sildrebekken

FA: Unknown Swedish Climbers, 1995

WI3 Ice 3

1.5.7. Tjønnstadberg Area 5 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Solfesten

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jan Stenstrøm, 1995

AID:A2+ WI5 Ice 4
2 *** For Alle Menn

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Halvard Arntzen, 1993

WI5 Ice 2
3 ** Klappfoss

FA: Mikke Sjøkvist, Anders Nilson, 1993

WI4 Ice 3
4 * Lylsøypa

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Øyvind Moss, 1999

WI4 Ice 3
5 *** Tjønnstadbergfossen

FA: Keith Robson, Morten Thorkildsen, Tom Saxlund, 1981

WI4 Ice 4

1.5.8. Skyehusfossen 1 route in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Skyehusfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Robert Saunes, 1992

WI4 Ice 3

1.6. Svadde Area 9 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.6.1. Jans Foss 4 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Pervosøyla

FA: Jan Andresen, Bjørge F Lie, 1999

WI4 Ice
2 Lillelie

FA: Bjørg F Lie, Jan Andresen, Magne F Lie, 1999

WI2 Ice
3 Jans Foss

FA: Jan Andresen, Bjørge F Lie, Magne F Lie, 1999

WI2 Ice
4 * Malamutten

FA: Bjørge F Lie, jan Andresen, 2001

WI5 Ice

1.6.2. Svaddefossen 3 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Kyllingtrappa

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Hågen Skipper, 1999

WI3 Ice 3
2 *** Svaddefossen

FA: Unknown British Army climbers, 1980

WI4 Ice 3
3 *** Topp på Toppen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, 1994

WI4 Ice 4

1.6.3. Gausta Marathon 2 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Gausta Halvmarathon

FA: Unknown, 1996

WI3 Ice 15
2 *** Gausta Marathon

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jan Stenstrøm, 1995

WI3 Ice 17

1.7. Gausta Area 6 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.7.1. Gaustatoppfossen 3 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Gaustatoppfossen Øst

FA: Knut Luraas, Robert Saunes, 1992

WI4 Ice
2 * Gaustatoppfossen Midtre

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jessie Nazareno, 1992

WI4 Ice
3 * Gaustatoppfossen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jessie Nazareno, Knut Luraas, 1991

WI4 Ice

1.7.2. Høgfoss Area 3 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Høgfoss

FA: Keith Robson, Knut Gjesdahl, 1992

WI4 Ice 3
2 *** Frihetssøyla

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Øyvind Moss, 1997

WI5 Ice 2
3 *** Pussig Is-skrue

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Øyvind Moss, 2004

WI4 Ice 2

1.8. Ozzimosis 11 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

Long/Lat: 8.688918, 59.881519

Description:

A shady gully near the road on the way to Gaustatoppen

RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Armeringsjernfossen

FA: Oyvind Moss, Inger Maria Ostby, 1995

WI3 Ice 3
2 * Anakje

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Magne F Lie, 1998

WI3 Ice
3 Minidisken

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Magne F Lie, 1998

WI2 Ice 20m
4 ** Ozzimosis WI4 Ice
5 Presangen

FA: Jon Haukassveen, Oyvind Moss, 1999

WI4 Ice
6 * Klassik 4

FA: Oyvind MIss, Jon Haukassveen, 1999

WI3 Ice
7 Svada

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Magne F Lie, 1998

WI2 Ice
8 Arsdagen

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Anita Valvik, 1998

WI2 Ice
9 Julevask

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Anita Valvik, 1998

WI2 Ice
10 * Juledusj

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Magne F Lie, 1998

WI3 Ice
11 * Skrueis

FA: Bjorge F Lie, Magne F Lie, 1998

WI3 Ice

1.9. Bølgen Area 13 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.9.1. The Crag 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Docteuren

FA: Christian Eek, 1998

M7 Ice
2 * Lillebror

FA: Christian Eek, Øystein Magnus Krydsby Johnsen, 1998

WI5 Ice
3 * Storebror

FA: Christian Eek, Øystein Magnus Krydsby Johnsen, 1998

WI6 Ice 20m

1.9.2. Trefirefemman 4 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Trefirefemman

FA: Mikke Sjøkvist, 1998

WI4 Ice 3
2 *** Solbærtoddy

FA: Christian Eek, Øystein Magnus Krydsby Johnsen, 1998

WI7 Ice 5
3 *** Sjeldenheten

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Andreas Spak, 1998

WI5 Ice 3
4 *** To Menn og et Foster

FA: Marco Kupiainen. Mats Olofsson and Jonas Paulsson, 1994

WI4 Ice 4

1.9.3. Bølgen 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Bølgen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Halvard Arntzen, 1994

WI3 Ice 4
2 ** Plaster på Såret

FA: Tommy Schultz and Richard Hultman, 1994

WI3 Ice 2
3 * Isfest

FA: Bjørge F. Lie, Terje Forsmo, 2004

WI3 Ice 2

1.9.4. Kvitåa and Stampeekken 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 Stampebekken

FA: Hågen Skipper, Erik Wang, 1998

WI3 Ice 7
2 ** Kvitåa Øst

FA: Ole Johan Haavengen, Per Øystein Bye, 1993

WI2 Ice 8
3 * Kvitåa

FA: Morten Torkildsen, Tom Saxlund, 1982

WI2 Ice 9

1.10. Mæl 5 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

Long/Lat: 8.806983, 59.917667

RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Isroser

FA: Halvard Mo, Torolf Eid, Kyrre Østbø, 1993

WI3 Ice 4
2 ** Isroser Vest

FA: Unknown, 1994

WI4 Ice 4
3 ** Haugsfossen Øst

FA: Unknown, 1994

WI4 Ice 4
4 *** Haugsfossen

FA: Carlos Wagner, 1996

WI6 Ice 2
5 ** Rollagsåsiget

FA: Geir Arne Bore, Jan Ivar Bøe, 1993

WI3 Ice 2

1.11. Jailhouse Ice 2 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

Long/Lat: 8.873911, 59.908380

RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Skuffelsen

FA: Torolf Eid, Halvard Mo, 1994

WI5 Ice 3
2 *** Jailhouse Ice

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Jessie Hazareno, 1993

WI4 Ice 4

1.12. Kong Vinter 8 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.12.1. Føerkomiteen 1 route in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 ** Føerkomiteen

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Tom Atle Bordevik, 2005

WI4 Ice 2

1.12.2. Kong Bore and Kong Vinter 2 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Kong Bore

FA: Jan Stenstrøm, gumar Johansen, 1994

WI4 Ice 2
2 *** Kong Vinter

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Halvard Arntzen, 1994

WI4 Ice 2

1.12.3. Main Area 5 routes in Unknown

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** King Kong

FA: Arild Arnsen, Jørn P. Wikerholmen, 2005

WI5 Ice
2 ** Dronninga

FA: Arild Arnsen, Jørn P. Wikerholmen, 2005

WI4 Ice 2
3 ** Silikon

FA: Arild Arnsen, Jørn P. Wikerholmen, 2005

WI4 Ice 2
4 ** Prinsesse Snøfnugg

FA: Steinar Laumann, Jørn P. Wikerholmen, 2005

WI3 Ice
5 ** Kong Neptun

FA: Jørn P. Wikerholmen, Eirik Sjo, 2005

WI4 Ice 2

1.13. Presenil Area 7 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice

1.13.1. Hakkespetten Area 4 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Donut

FA: Jørn P. Wikerholmen, Arild Arnsen, 2005

WI3 Ice 2
2 * Hakkespetten

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Andre Trondsen, 2005

WI4 Ice 2
3 Nystaulfossen WI2 Ice
4 * Tovstaulfossen WI5 Ice

1.13.2. Gummiøksa Area 3 routes in Area

Summary:
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 *** Trim for Eldre

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Ketil Strømme, 1999

WI5 Ice 5
2 Gummiøksa

FA: Ketil Strømme, Jon Haukåssveen, 1999

WI3 Ice 2
3 * Presenil

FA: Knut Luraas, Hågen Skipper, 1999

WI3 Ice 3

1.14. Hovinbøle 2 routes in Area

Summary:
All Ice
RouteGradeStyleSelected ascents
1 * Gjuvåi

FA: Jon Haukåssveen, Øyvind Moss, 1999

WI3 Ice 3
2 ** Digernesfossen

FA: Jon, Tone Haukåssveen, 2002

WI4 Ice 6

2. Index by grade

Grade Stars Name Style Area
WI2 Unknown WI2 Ice 1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa
*** Lettvann Ice 3 1.2.9. Lettvann Area
** Suesses Veil Ice 2 1.3.1. Trollfossen and Susses Veil
Deuterium Ice 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
Jungelboka Ice 3 1.4.3. Central Area
Soloisten Ice 1.4.4. Twin Ice and Soloisten
* Faireyfoss Ice 4 1.5.3. Fabrikkfossen Area
Jans Foss Ice 1.6.1. Jans Foss
Lillelie Ice 1.6.1. Jans Foss
Arsdagen Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
Julevask Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
Minidisken Ice 20m 1.8. Ozzimosis
Svada Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
* Kvitåa Ice 9 1.9.4. Kvitåa and Stampeekken
** Kvitåa Øst Ice 8 1.9.4. Kvitåa and Stampeekken
Nystaulfossen Ice 1.13.1. Hakkespetten Area
WI3 Bullen Ice 1.1.3. Bullen Area
By the Way Ice 1.2.8. Svingfoss
* Nedre Svingfoss Ice 1.2.8. Svingfoss
Snøddvekk Ice 3 1.2.9. Lettvann Area
* Tracy's Eyes Ice 2 1.2.9. Lettvann Area
* Hark Ice 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
** Rånabergfossen Ice 7 1.4.1. Kaminfossen Area
* Knerten Ice 2 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
Kursuta Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
* Lillebror Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
*** Lp-plata Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
*** Camillas Foss Ice 1.4.3. Central Area
* Pentium Ice 1.4.3. Central Area
Skrotfossen Ice 1.4.3. Central Area
Våeråi Ice 9 1.4.5. Våeråi Area
* Hobnobs Ice 5 1.5.1. Hobnobs Area
* Rennefossen Ice 9 1.5.1. Hobnobs Area
*** Fabrikkfossen Ice 7 1.5.3. Fabrikkfossen Area
* Pannebånbet Ice 4 1.5.4. Herligheten Area
*** Den Gjemte Overraskelsen Ice 2 1.5.5. Klokkhovd Area
Sildrebekken Ice 3 1.5.6. Fossekallen Area
** Kyllingtrappa Ice 3 1.6.2. Svaddefossen
** Gausta Halvmarathon Ice 15 1.6.3. Gausta Marathon
*** Gausta Marathon Ice 17 1.6.3. Gausta Marathon
* Anakje Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
* Armeringsjernfossen Ice 3 1.8. Ozzimosis
* Juledusj Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
* Klassik 4 Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
* Skrueis Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
*** Bølgen Ice 4 1.9.3. Bølgen
* Isfest Ice 2 1.9.3. Bølgen
** Plaster på Såret Ice 2 1.9.3. Bølgen
Stampebekken Ice 7 1.9.4. Kvitåa and Stampeekken
*** Isroser Ice 4 1.10. Mæl
** Rollagsåsiget Ice 2 1.10. Mæl
** Prinsesse Snøfnugg Ice 1.12.3. Main Area
* Donut Ice 2 1.13.1. Hakkespetten Area
Gummiøksa Ice 2 1.13.2. Gummiøksa Area
* Presenil Ice 3 1.13.2. Gummiøksa Area
* Gjuvåi Ice 3 1.14. Hovinbøle
WI4 * Kjøkkentrappa Ice 1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa
Gaustaspokelse Ice 1.1.2. Tipp and Topp Area
** Jomfrua Ice 1.1.4. Lucky Lisa Area
* Starten Ice 1.1.6. Sector Arne
*** Bakveien Ice 3 1.2.1. Nye Vemorkfoss
*** Blindtarmen Ice 2 1.2.3. Blindtarmen and Juvsøyla
** Two nice guys and a working class asshole Ice 2 1.2.3. Blindtarmen and Juvsøyla
Nydelig Glasur Ice 5 1.2.4. Trapfoss Area
*** Trappfoss Ice 4 1.2.4. Trapfoss Area
*** Rjukanfossen Ice 3 1.2.6. Rjukanfossen
* Svingfoss Ice 1.2.8. Svingfoss
* Host Ice 50m 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
Kokosnotten Ice 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
Sir Psycho Ice 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
*** Vemorkbrufoss Ost Ice 2 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
Morsom Start Ice 2 1.3.3. Morsom Start and Tungtvann Area
Shit Happens Ice 2 1.3.3. Morsom Start and Tungtvann Area
Shit Happens Again Ice 2 1.3.3. Morsom Start and Tungtvann Area
*** Tungtvann Ice 2 1.3.3. Morsom Start and Tungtvann Area
*** Kaminfossen Ice 2 1.4.1. Kaminfossen Area
*** Hjemreisen Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
* Kort og Godt Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
* Trippel Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
* Twin Ice One Ice 1.4.4. Twin Ice and Soloisten
** Elektrosylen Ice 2 1.5.1. Hobnobs Area
** Gamel Nok Ice 3 1.5.2. Gammel Nok Area
*** Herlingheten Ice 3 1.5.4. Herligheten Area
** Klokkhovdfossen Ice 1.5.5. Klokkhovd Area
** Fossekallen Ice 2 1.5.6. Fossekallen Area
*** Gråbeinsisen Ice 1.5.6. Fossekallen Area
** Våt Som Faen Ice 60m 1.5.6. Fossekallen Area
** Klappfoss Ice 3 1.5.7. Tjønnstadberg Area
* Lylsøypa Ice 3 1.5.7. Tjønnstadberg Area
*** Tjønnstadbergfossen Ice 4 1.5.7. Tjønnstadberg Area
** Skyehusfossen Ice 3 1.5.8. Skyehusfossen
* Pervosøyla Ice 1.6.1. Jans Foss
*** Svaddefossen Ice 3 1.6.2. Svaddefossen
*** Topp på Toppen Ice 4 1.6.2. Svaddefossen
* Gaustatoppfossen Ice 1.7.1. Gaustatoppfossen
* Gaustatoppfossen Midtre Ice 1.7.1. Gaustatoppfossen
* Gaustatoppfossen Øst Ice 1.7.1. Gaustatoppfossen
*** Høgfoss Ice 3 1.7.2. Høgfoss Area
*** Pussig Is-skrue Ice 2 1.7.2. Høgfoss Area
** Ozzimosis Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
Presangen Ice 1.8. Ozzimosis
*** To Menn og et Foster Ice 4 1.9.2. Trefirefemman
*** Trefirefemman Ice 3 1.9.2. Trefirefemman
** Haugsfossen Øst Ice 4 1.10. Mæl
** Isroser Vest Ice 4 1.10. Mæl
*** Jailhouse Ice Ice 4 1.11. Jailhouse Ice
** Føerkomiteen Ice 2 1.12.1. Føerkomiteen
* Kong Bore Ice 2 1.12.2. Kong Bore and Kong Vinter
*** Kong Vinter Ice 2 1.12.2. Kong Bore and Kong Vinter
** Dronninga Ice 2 1.12.3. Main Area
** Kong Neptun Ice 2 1.12.3. Main Area
** Silikon Ice 2 1.12.3. Main Area
* Hakkespetten Ice 2 1.13.1. Hakkespetten Area
** Digernesfossen Ice 6 1.14. Hovinbøle
M5 * Tanja Ice 3 1.2.1. Nye Vemorkfoss
M6 Super Mario Ice 1.1.3. Bullen Area
* Two asshole and five nice bolts Ice 5 1.1.5. Fission Bowl
Verdens Gang Ice 1.4.2. Hjemreisen Area
A2+ WI5 *** Solfesten Ice 4 1.5.7. Tjønnstadberg Area
WI5 ** Unknown WI5 Ice 1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa
Tannpirkeren Ice 25m 1.1.2. Tipp and Topp Area
Tipp Ice 1.1.2. Tipp and Topp Area
Topp Ice 1.1.2. Tipp and Topp Area
*** Kyrstikka Ice 1.1.4. Lucky Lisa Area
** Nye Vemorkfoss Ice 3 1.2.1. Nye Vemorkfoss
*** Sabotørfossen Ice 3 1.2.2. Sabotørfossen and Der Graue
*** Verdens Ende Ice 3 1.2.7. Verdens Ende and Juledagsfossen
*** Vemorkbrufoss Vest Ice 2 1.3.2. Deuterium and Bridge Area
** Swiss Army Ice 1.4.3. Central Area
** Twin Ice Two Ice 1.4.4. Twin Ice and Soloisten
* Ett konstverk är ett körn av naturen sedd genom ett temperament Ice 1.4.5. Våeråi Area
** Harde Tider Ice 3 1.5.2. Gammel Nok Area
* Helt OK Ice 2 1.5.2. Gammel Nok Area
*** Blomkålsfossen Ice 2 1.5.5. Klokkhovd Area
** Klokkhovdsøyla Ice 2 1.5.5. Klokkhovd Area
*** Fossekjerringa Ice 2 1.5.6. Fossekallen Area
*** For Alle Menn Ice 2 1.5.7. Tjønnstadberg Area
* Malamutten Ice 1.6.1. Jans Foss
*** Frihetssøyla Ice 2 1.7.2. Høgfoss Area
* Lillebror Ice 1.9.1. The Crag
*** Sjeldenheten Ice 3 1.9.2. Trefirefemman
*** Skuffelsen Ice 3 1.11. Jailhouse Ice
*** King Kong Ice 1.12.3. Main Area
* Tovstaulfossen Ice 1.13.1. Hakkespetten Area
*** Trim for Eldre Ice 5 1.13.2. Gummiøksa Area
M7 Baktus Ice 1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa
* Bored to the extreme Ice 1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa
Karius Ice 1.1.1. Kjøkkentrappa
De kaller meg fjard Ice 1.1.2. Tipp and Topp Area
Energizer Ice 1.1.3. Bullen Area
*** Go on Ice 1.1.6. Sector Arne
** Reven rasker over isen Ice 1.1.6. Sector Arne
*** Lipton Direct Ice 3 1.2.5. Lipton
* Docteuren Ice 1.9.1. The Crag
WI6 M5 ** Ronita Ice 3 1.2.2. Sabotørfossen and Der Graue
* Two assholes and a nice guy Ice 3 1.2.4. Trapfoss Area
WI6 ** Der Graue Ice 1.2.2. Sabotørfossen and Der Graue
*** Juvsøyla Ice 5 1.2.3. Blindtarmen and Juvsøyla
* Storebror Ice 20m 1.9.1. The Crag
*** Haugsfossen Ice 2 1.10. Mæl
M8 * Elk Tested Ice 1.1.4. Lucky Lisa Area
** Lucky Lisa Ice 1.1.4. Lucky Lisa Area
** Not only a (N)ice guy Ice 1.1.4. Lucky Lisa Area
M9 *** Arne Ice 1.1.6. Sector Arne
*** What's the problem? Ice 1.1.6. Sector Arne
WI7 *** Lipton Ice 4 1.2.5. Lipton
** Das Fenster Ice 3 1.2.6. Rjukanfossen
*** Solbærtoddy Ice 5 1.9.2. Trefirefemman
M10 *** Fission Ice 1.1.5. Fission Bowl
*** Heavy water Ice 1.1.6. Sector Arne
*** Klassik 4 Unknown 20m 1. Rjukan
? * Juledagsfossen Ice 3 1.2.7. Verdens Ende and Juledagsfossen
Trollfossen Ice 1.3.1. Trollfossen and Susses Veil