Help

Ascents by Pavel Dedík

Searching in:

Ascent filters:

-

Route filters:

Climber filters:

Sort by:

Showing 1 - 100 out of 119 ascents.

Grade Route Gear style Quality
Sun 9th Jan 2022 - Leonidio
Elona Adršpach Wall
6b Řecký Bonzák - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport 15m, 7 Very Good
Thu 6th Jan 2022 - Leonidio
Vaskina Hot Rock
6b Porno Stars - with Anna Grycová Sport 25m, 12 Very Good
Thu 6th Jan 2022 - Leonidio
Lakkos Theos Right
6b Ride to the Top - with Anna Grycová Sport 20m, 8 Good
Thu 6th Jan 2022 - Leonidio
Lakkos Sabaton Upper
6a+ Ronti - with Anna Grycová Sport 15m Very Good
Thu 6th Jan 2022 - Leonidio
Lakkos Sabaton Lower
6b Fuck the System - with Anna Grycová Sport 20m, 10 Classic
7a Attero Dominatus - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport 15m, 9 Very Good
Wed 5th Jan 2022 - Leonidio
Lakkos Mikro Theos
6b Rainbow - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport 25m, 12 Very Good
Sun 19th Sep 2021 - Nago
Belvedere Sector B
6b Warm Up - with Anna Grycová Sport 16m Very Good
Sun 19th Sep 2021 - Nago
Falesia Segrom Sector C
6b Coda di porco - with Anna Grycová Sport 25m Very Good
Mon 2nd Aug 2021 - Moravský kras
Holštejn Nad Holštejnskou jeskyní
6+ Nová varianta - with Anna Grycová Sport 20m, 6 Good
Sat 10th Jul 2021 - Súľov
Javor Veža nad ohniskom
6b Vaničky - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport Mega Classic
Sat 10th Jul 2021 - Blázon
Spodná (bivakovacia) veža
7- Pravý Y - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport 18m
7 Ľavý Y - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport 16m
Sun 15th Nov 2020 - Rovinj
B/1
6b+ Panoramix - with Václav Dedík Sport 15m Good
Fri 13th Nov 2020 - Rovinj
B/2
6b+ Radić - with Václav Dedík, Anna Grycová Sport 9m Good
Fri 13th Nov 2020 - Dvigrad
D
6b Šišmiš - with Václav Dedík, Anna Grycová Sport 15m Good
Fri 13th Nov 2020 - Dvigrad
B
6b+ Pukotina - with Václav Dedík, Anna Grycévá Sport 20m Classic
6c 6c+ Bevanda - with Vádlav Dedí, Anna Grycová Sport 15m Good
Thu 12th Nov 2020 - Buzetski Kanjon
Pengari
6a+ Koke iz Loke - with Václav Dedík, Anna Grycová Sport Very Good
Wed 11th Nov 2020 - Limski Kanal
Horoskop
6a+ Ribe - with Anna Grycová, Václav Dedík Sport 15m Very Good
Sat 16th May 2020 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Babinec Náprstkova věž
VII Nová cesta - with Anna Grycová Mixed trad 3 Good
Sun 10th May 2020 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Krkavčí skály Hláska
VII Experiment Filadelfia - with Anna Grycová Mixed trad 4 Very Good
Sun 10th May 2020 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Krkavčí skály Obelisk
VII Východní stěna - with Anna Grycová Mixed trad 20m, 3 Good
Sun 10th May 2020 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Skalní město Prachovská jehla
VIIc Jižní cesta

Clipped first ringbolt from the route "Kameníkovy kruhy".

- with Anna Grycová
Mixed trad 23m, 3 Very Good
Sat 9th May 2020 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Skalní město Mnich
VII Manželská spára - with Anna Grycová Mixed trad 25m, 2 Very Good
Sat 9th May 2020 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Krkavčí skály Krkavčí skály – Hlavní věž
VIIb Ponurá spára - with Anna Grycová Mixed trad 1 Very Good
Sat 25th Apr 2020 - Moravský kras
Žleby Henryho stěna
7 Koutem - with Tomáš Lotrek Sport 18m, 6
7- Dejavu - with Tomáš Lotrek Sport 7
Tue 21st Apr 2020 - Moravský kras
Holštejn Vaňousovy díry
7 Díra - nedíra alias Kolejový hřeb - with Jan Lidmila Sport 20m, 2
7 Menzes - with Jan Lidmila Sport 20m, 4
Sat 18th Apr 2020 - Jevišovická pahorkatina
Jevišovice Starý hrad Žaludova skála
6 Znojemský lapiduch - with Václav Dedík Sport 26m, 5
6- Šuplík direkt - with Václav Dedík Sport 22m, 4
7- Virus - with Václav Dedík Sport 25m, 5
7- Varianta Kozí nohy - with Václav Dedík Sport 16m, 5
7 Lékařské tajemství - with Václav Dedík Sport 20m, 6
7- Zrcadlo - with Václav Dedík Sport 20m, 4
Wed 15th Apr 2020 - Moravský kras
Holštejn Nad Holštejnskou jeskyní
6- Maskovaná Judita - with Martin Tesař, Jan Lidmila Sport 7
Mon 6th Jan 2020 - Sant Llorenc de Montgai
Esperó Remacha
6b Songoku-Krilin - with Martin Tesař
1 5b+ 25m lead by Martin Tesař
2 6b 25m lead by Pavel Dedík
3 6b 25m lead by Pavel Dedík
Sport 75m Good
Mon 6th Jan 2020 - Sant Llorenc de Montgai
Paret de I'Os
6a+ Nas norxes - with Martin Tesař Sport 16m
6c Bebe victor - with Martin Tesař Sport 17m
Sun 5th Jan 2020 - Margalef
La Braseria
6a Churrasco - with Martin Tesař Sport 20m
Sun 5th Jan 2020 - Margalef
Cingles del Molí
6a+ Nachete - with Martin Tesař Sport 14m, 7
Sat 4th Jan 2020 - Siurana
Can Melafots
6b La mare de la sardineta - with Martin Tesař Sport 16m
Sat 4th Jan 2020 - Siurana
Can Marges De Dalt
6a Passatemps - with Martin Tesař Sport 17m, 8
6a Escuela de calor - with Martin Tesař Sport 17m
6b Morron y cuenta nueve - with Martin Tesař Sport 18m
6c El tiempo se ha reido de los que no han venido - with Martin Tesař Sport 18m
Thu 2nd Jan 2020 - La Mussara
Antenes Primitiu
6a+ Atlantida - with Martin Tesař Sport 35m
Thu 2nd Jan 2020 - La Mussara
Antenes Follet
6c+ Jarabe De Palo - with Martin Tesař Sport 35m
6a Sara - with Martin Tesař Sport 35m
6c Hermes - with Martin Tesař Sport 35m
Tue 31st Dec 2019 - Arboli
Can Simiro
6a+ Mighty Pennis - with Martin Tesař Sport 33m
7a Catacrack

5 attempts, kept falling in the last hard move, really great route.

- with Jan Lidmila
Sport 33m Very Good
Mon 30th Dec 2019 - Siurana
Grau dels Masets Esquerra
6c+ Arbre - with Martin Tesař Sport 20m
6b Piu Piu - with Martin Tesař Sport 20m
6a Llastre - with Martin Tesař Sport 20m
6b Charlie III - with Martin Tesař Sport 15m
6b Super Espero - with Martin Tesař Sport 20m
Sat 19th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Anića kuk Anića kuk - Stup
6a+ Leva Tržiška - with Arny Sport 120m Good
5b+ 5b Brid za veliki čekić - with Arny Sport 150m
Fri 18th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Hidrogliser
6a Hidrogliser - with Arny Sport 30m
Fri 18th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Ljuska
6a Hugga wugga - with Arny Sport 45m Good
Fri 18th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Hidrogliser
6a+ Toi-toi - with Arny Sport 16m Good
6c Vaga vaga dum - with Arny Sport 16m Very Good
Thu 17th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Sindrom
6b+ Adrijanskoga mora sirena

Only the first pitch.

- with Arny
1 6b+ 20 lead by Pavel Dedík
2
3
Sport 20m Very Good
Thu 17th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Karenin
6a 6b No Dilly Dally - with Arny Sport 28m Good
6a Potres - with Arny Sport 28m
6b Irenes smile - with Arny Sport 15m
Tue 15th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Debeli kuk
6b+ Senza Pieta - with Arny
1 6a lead by Pavel Dedík
2 5b lead by Arny
3 6b+ lead by Pavel Dedík
4 6a+ lead by Arny
5 6a lead by Pavel Dedík
6 5c lead by Arny
7 6a+ lead by Pavel Dedík
8 1b lead by Arny
Sport 200m Classic
Mon 14th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Veleshit
6a Reibeissen - with Arny Sport 18m Good
5a Miki Maus - with Arny Sport 10m Good
Mon 14th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Olimp
6b Zeus - with Arny Sport 25m, 8 Very Good
6a+ Hera - with Arny Sport 25m Good
6a Had - with Arny Sport 25m Classic
Mon 14th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Hram
6c+ 7a Gerovit - with Arny Sport 14m Very Good
Sun 13th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Teta Albina
6a+ Teta Albina - with Arny Sport 20m Very Good
6a+ As (t)years go by - with Arny Sport 20m Good
5a Sex+

Only first pitch

- with Arny
1 5a 35m
2
Sport 35m Average
Sun 13th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Veleshit
6a+ Veleshit - with Arny Sport 17m Very Good
6a II viaggio - with Arny Sport 18m Good
Sun 13th Oct 2019 - Paklenica
Klanci Zava
6a Kanjon special - with Arny Sport 31m Very Good
6a Marina - with Arny Sport 12m Very Good
5c Matane ti si car! - with Arny Sport 12m Good
Sun 22nd Sep 2019 - Moravský kras
Holštejn V buči
6 Sevřené půlky - with Václav Dedík Sport 12m, 2 Very Good
8- Urob si sám - with Václav Dedík Sport 20m, 8 Very Good
5+ Mauglí - with Václav Dedík Sport 20m, 4 Good
7 Přízemní komplikace - with Václav Dedík Sport 8 Very Good
7- Rychlejší vyhrává - with Václav Dedík Sport 20m, 6 Very Good
Fri 13th Sep 2019 - Žďárské vrchy
Drátník Sokolí věž a Otoman
6+ Sokolí spára - with Jan Lidmila Mixed trad 30m, 1 Good
Sun 25th Aug 2019 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Skalní město Skalka
VII Údolní cesta - with Jan Lidmila Mixed trad 2 Very Good
Sun 25th Aug 2019 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Skalní město Mnich
VIIa VII Varianta přes čtyři kruhy - with Jan Jacko Mixed trad 40m, 4 Classic
Sat 24th Aug 2019 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Skalní město Richelieu
VIIb Severní stěna - with Jan Lidmila Mixed trad 2 Good
Sat 24th Aug 2019 - Český ráj
Prachovské skály Skalní město Prachovská jehla
VIIa VII Jihovýchodní cesta - with Jan Jacko, Jan Lidmila, Martin Tesař Mixed trad 35m, 1 Very Good
Sun 4th Aug 2019 - Hrubý Jeseník
Rabštejn Přední skály Květina
7- Přerovská Sport 20m, 3 Very Good
Sun 4th Aug 2019 - Hrubý Jeseník
Rabštejn Přední skály Věž u buku
7- Patička Sport 20m, 2 Good
Sun 4th Aug 2019 - Hrubý Jeseník
Rabštejn Přední skály Třetí věž
6 7- Donaldova Sport 2 Very Good
6+ Petrova Sport 15m, 3 Good
7- Dračí Sport 2 Average
Mon 29th Jul 2019 - Adršpašské skály / Adrspach Rocks
Město Pacholek
VI Rychlé pípy - with Peter Matula Mixed trad 1 Very Good
Mon 29th Jul 2019 - Adršpašské skály / Adrspach Rocks
Ostrov Rumburak
VI Bačkorkaz - with Peter Matula Mixed trad 15m, 1 Very Good

Showing 1 - 100 out of 119 ascents.