Forum
Photos
Help

Ascents in Trentino-Alto Adige

Searching in:

Ascent filters:

-

Route filters:

Climber filters:

Sort by:

Showing 1 - 100 out of 4,774 ascents.

Grade Route Gear style Quality Climber
Tue 11th Aug 2020 - Valle del Sarca
Monte Colt - San Paolo Parete di San Paolo Nord
6- Via Aganippe - with Ronja
1 5+ 20m lead by Ronja
2 6- 35m lead by Michael Prochazka
3
4
5
Sport 55m
Michael Prochazka
Mon 10th Aug 2020 - Finale Ampola
Sector Principale
6a+ Il 1° tiro - with Ronja Sport 18m
Michael Prochazka
5c El sas del ghibel - with Ronja Sport 24m
Michael Prochazka
5b La conquista - with Ronja Sport 24m
Michael Prochazka
5b Lo spigolo - with Ronja Sport 24m
Michael Prochazka
5c Il gran diedro - with Ronja Sport 25m
Michael Prochazka
Mon 10th Aug 2020 - Promeghin
6a 40

I love conglomerate. Very good holds that face all directions. The rock is quite damp and slippery, but they are jugs.

Sport 20m Classic
Lucia Willems
5c 4

Had to restart as I went the wrong way I the beginning. In the second part it's also easy to go the wrong way!

Sport 18m Don't Bother
Lucia Willems
5c 5

5c part is easier than the damp and wet 5a part. Top section is nice!

Sport 18m Good
Lucia Willems
6a 32

I love conglomerate

Sport 20m Very Good
Lucia Willems
6a+ 33

I love conglomerate

Sport 20m Very Good
Lucia Willems
Sun 9th Aug 2020 - Val Lomasone
Settore 4
6a Giosalpino

Pretty easy for the grade

Sport Good
Lucia Willems
6a+ Maget

Very easy for the grade

Sport Good
Lucia Willems
5a+ Winnie the pooh

Good holds and slippery feet. Nice route!

Sport 18m Very Good
Lucia Willems
Sun 9th Aug 2020 - Val Lomasone
Settore 1
5c Santa Lucia

Physical crux and pretty slippery rock. But good handholds!

Sport 20m Good
Lucia Willems
Sun 9th Aug 2020 - Tisner Auen
Sektor B / Settore B
5b+ 5c Supergau

Corner weirdness and laybacking

Needs a clean at the top!

Sport 25m Good
tgbuckley482
5c Kaminkehrer Sport 25m Classic
tgbuckley482
6a+ M4 6b Patagonia Sport 25m Classic
tgbuckley482
Sun 9th Aug 2020 - Tisner Auen
Sektor A / Settore A
4 Was guckst du? Sport 16m Good
tgbuckley482
5a Kindheitstraum Sport 24m Good
tgbuckley482
5a Etschtol Kante Sport 24m Good
tgbuckley482
5a+ Schrege Moidl Sport 24m Average
tgbuckley482
Sat 8th Aug 2020 - Castel Badia - Sonnenburg
5a Is Wandl Sport 20m
Jakub Kopriva
5c Paul's Träume Sport 26m
Jakub Kopriva
6b Minirodeo Sport
Jakub Kopriva
6a Sonnenburg Sport 20m
Jakub Kopriva
5b Ritas Visionen Sport 18m
Jakub Kopriva
Fri 7th Aug 2020 - La Falesia Dimenticata
5c Beby Sport 20m, 11 Very Good
Lucia Willems
5c Climb for inclusion Sport 20m, 11 Very Good
Lucia Willems
5a 6b Anita2015 (Anita2015 P1)
1 5a 20m
Sport 20m, 8
Lucia Willems
6b La Scala Sport 18m, 10 Classic
Lucia Willems
Thu 6th Aug 2020 - Höhlensteintal
Landro Settore 3
6c Blue Moon Sport
Jakub Kopriva
5c+ Donald Duck Sport
Jakub Kopriva
6a Donald Duck Full Sport 23m
Jakub Kopriva
Thu 6th Aug 2020 - Höhlensteintal
Militärklettergarten Sektor rechts
6a Lupo Alberto Sport 54m
Jakub Kopriva
5b Willkomen bei 5b Sport 58m
Jakub Kopriva
5c Alza il gomito Sport 60m
Jakub Kopriva
Wed 5th Aug 2020 - Valle del Sarca
Red Point Wall Faustolo
6a Edolo Sport 30m
Lucia Willems
5c Faustolo Sport 26m
Lucia Willems
Wed 5th Aug 2020 - Valle del Sarca
Red Point Wall Centrale
6b Paprika Sport 20m
Martijn Reede
Wed 5th Aug 2020 - Valle del Sarca
Red Point Wall Faustolo
5c Faustolo Sport 26m
Martijn Reede
6a Edolo Sport 30m
Martijn Reede
Wed 5th Aug 2020 - Tisner Auen
Sektor B / Settore B
6b+ Iats glongs - with Ronja Sport 20m
Michael Prochazka
6a Die Schöne - with Ronja Sport 25m
Michael Prochazka
6b Der feine Sepp - with Ronja Sport 20m
Michael Prochazka
5c+ AbschTauber - with Ronja Sport 20m
Michael Prochazka
6a Moosweg Sport 26m
Michael Prochazka
6a 7b Anarcophobia
1 5b 15m lead by Michael Prochazka
2 6a 10m lead by Michael Prochazka
3
Sport 25m
Michael Prochazka
5a Bio - with Ronja Sport 8m
Michael Prochazka
Tue 4th Aug 2020 - Promeghin
5c 3 Sport 10m
Lucia Willems
6a 6 Sport 15m
Lucia Willems
5a 6a+ 7 (7 P1)
1 5a 8m
Sport 8m
Lucia Willems
5c 3 Sport 10m
Martijn Reede
6a 6 Sport 15m
Martijn Reede
6b 15 Sport 12m
Martijn Reede
Tue 4th Aug 2020 - Höhlensteintal
Landro Settore 4
6a Kehraus Sport
Jakub Kopriva
6b Vespafahrt Sport 18m
Jakub Kopriva
5c Variante Heimweh Sport
Jakub Kopriva
Mon 3rd Aug 2020 - Höhlensteintal
Landro Settore 4
6a+ Kinderspiel Sport 24m
Jakub Kopriva
6a+ Eva Maria Sport 16m Classic
Jakub Kopriva
5a+ Landroverschneidung Sport 8m
Jakub Kopriva
Mon 3rd Aug 2020 - Höhlensteintal
Landro Settore 3
6b+ Nigge-Kante Sport 24m Classic
Jakub Kopriva
5b Nigge-Riss Sport 24m Classic
Jakub Kopriva
Mon 3rd Aug 2020 - Kofler zwischen den Wänden
5c Schaf - with Ronja Sport 12m
Michael Prochazka
5c Wolf - with Ronja Sport 12m
Michael Prochazka
5b+ Gewitter - with Ronja Sport 13m
Michael Prochazka
5c Bär - with Ronja Sport 14m
Michael Prochazka
5b+ Gletscher - with Ronja Sport 15m
Michael Prochazka
5c Notscha - with Ronja Sport 8m
Michael Prochazka
5c+ Geist - with Ronja Sport 8m
Michael Prochazka
5b Pilz - with Ronja Sport 10m
Michael Prochazka
Sun 2nd Aug 2020 - Geraer Hütte
Olperer
3+ 4 B Olperer Nordgrat Alpine 350m
Eleo
Sun 2nd Aug 2020 - Sass Dlacia
D
6c+ No minimum tax

2 Stellen ausgebouldert

- with Dascha
Sport 30m Classic
Alexander Oppe
6c+ No minimum tax

Is schon ganz angenehm wenn man an nassen Griffen nicht auch noch die Exe einhängen muss

- with Dascha
Sport 30m Classic
Alexander Oppe
5c Per le donne (Per le donne P1) - with Dascha
1 5c 15m
Sport 15m Very Good
Alexander Oppe
Sun 2nd Aug 2020 - Höhlensteintal
Landro Settore 3
5c+ Alte Jungfrau Sport 25m
Jakub Kopriva
5c+ Reine Welt Sport 28m
Jakub Kopriva
Sun 2nd Aug 2020 - Villa Santa Caterina - Aufhofen
Baileys
5c Facebook - with Ronja Sport 8m
Michael Prochazka
5c Baileys - with Ronja Sport 21m, 11
Michael Prochazka
5b Tequilla - with Ronja Sport 19m
Michael Prochazka
5b Tequilla Sour (Michls Tequila Variante) - with Ronja Sport 14m
Michael Prochazka
Sat 1st Aug 2020 - Villa Santa Caterina - Aufhofen
Hinkelstein
5b Muttertag - with Ronja Sport 18m
Michael Prochazka
5c Hinkelstein

Überhängend, henkelig, weite Züge

- with Ronja
Sport 10m Classic
Michael Prochazka
6a Gummilutscha - with Ronja Sport 15m
Michael Prochazka
5b Phantomas - with Ronja Sport 15m
Michael Prochazka
5b Babymaus - with Ronja Sport 15m
Michael Prochazka
5c Schianwetto - with Ronja Sport 15m
Michael Prochazka
5a Sauwetto - with Ronja Sport 15m
Michael Prochazka
Fri 31st Jul 2020 - Gruppo del Catinaccio
Torri del Vajolet Torre Winkler
4+ Fessura Winkler Trad 260m Classic
Axel
Fri 31st Jul 2020 - Frea
Mondviole
6a 6a/a+ Schattenblume

Schwer und ausdauernd für 6a

- with Dascha
Sport 18m Very Good
Alexander Oppe
7b Mondviole

Machbar bis auf einen Zug.

- with Dascha
Sport 15m Classic
Alexander Oppe
6b Herbstzeitlose

Fast noch am Ausstieg zum Band rausgeflogen

- with Dascha
Sport 20m, 11 Very Good
Alexander Oppe
6b+ Anemone

Konnte den Umlenker nicht anklettern

- with Dascha
Sport 20m Very Good
Alexander Oppe
Thu 30th Jul 2020 - Brigata Tridentina
Brigata Tridentina Via ferrata 600m Very Good
Pim Lleal
Thu 30th Jul 2020 - Sass De Stria
6a Sfigoi - with Ronja Sport
Michael Prochazka
6a Son Cotto - with Ronja Sport
Michael Prochazka
6a Rioby - with Ronja Sport
Michael Prochazka
6a Super Trombetta - with Ronja Sport
Michael Prochazka
5b Totem - with Ronja Sport 25m
Michael Prochazka
5c Blowing in the Wind - with Ronja Sport 25m
Michael Prochazka

Showing 1 - 100 out of 4,774 ascents.

Deutsch English Español Français Italiano 한국어 中文