Help

Ascents in Europe

Searching in:

Ascent filters:

  • Wearable
  • Protection
  • Milestone
  • Journey
-

Route filters:

Climber filters:

Sort by:

Showing 1 - 100 out of more than 10,000 ascents.

Grade Route Gear style Quality Difficulty Climber
Mon 4th Sep 2823 - Rovinj
B/2
5a El Dulso — 6 attempts - with Diego Erfle, Melissa Rieger Sport 15m Very Good
Victoria
Fri 1st Sep 2823 - Mittlerer Schwarzwald
Bollerfels
5+ Westweg - with Diego Erfle, Melissa Rieger, Pablito Sport Very Good
Victoria
Fri 29th Aug 2121 - Cavallers
dreta de la presa Drinking
5b Vedets - with Alex, Alba, Anamari Sport 10m Average
Jesus
6c+ giuchos varios - with Alex, Alba, Anamari Sport 15m Suggested grade 7a
Jesus
6b+ El rey del pollo frito - with Alex, Alba, Anamari Sport 30m Good
Jesus
Fri 29th Aug 2121 - Cavallers
Esquerra de la presa Paret Inerte
5b Voy p'alla - with Alex, Alba, Anamari Sport 30m Good
Jesus
6a Que bueno que viniste! - with Alex, Alba, Anamari Sport 25m Good
Jesus
6b la directa americana - with Alex, Alba, Anamari Sport 35m Classic
Jesus
Tue 31st Dec 2024 - Rovinj
B/3
6b+ Silicone - with frank_mugo Sport 10m Mega Classic
Nicola Perin
Tue 31st Dec 2024 - Rovinj
B/2
5a El Dulso - with frank_mugo Sport 15m
Nicola Perin
5c+ Mendula - with frank_mugo Sport 15m
Nicola Perin
6a+ Garbin - with frank_mugo Sport 15m Classic
Nicola Perin
Mon 25th Nov 2024 - Chulilla
Cherales Cherales Alta tensión
6a+ Sin cantillo sale más gradillo - with SkAlejandro13, Guillermo SL Sport 23m, 7
Daniel Jimenez
5c Sube tranqui - with SkAlejandro13, Guillermo SL Sport 23m, 9
Daniel Jimenez
5c Cerveza perros - with SkAlejandro13, Guillermo SL Sport 16m, 5
Daniel Jimenez
Wed 30th Oct 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Glückstürme Vergessene Spitze
IV Südwestkante Trad 20m
Jarno
Wed 30th Oct 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Glückstürme Hilfssheriff
I Alter Weg Trad 10m
Jarno
Wed 30th Oct 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Glückstürme Sheriff
I Alter Weg Trad 8m
Jarno
Tue 16th Jul 2024 - Sadernes
Iniciacio
4c congruent Sport 19m Very Good Easy 4c
martur
Mon 24th Jun 2024 - Dorsal del Cordespino
Tessari storica
5a MdP Sport 28m Good
Michelangelo Costanzi
Mon 22nd Apr 2024 - Ragusa
Timpa Rossa Glory Wall
7a Minna Sport Mega Classic
stefano di lorenzo
Sun 14th Apr 2024 - Reguengo do Fetal
Chaminé
6b+ Maia — 2 attempts Sport 5 Very Good
Diogo Passos
Nice one.

 
Sun 14th Apr 2024 - Reguengo do Fetal
Sombra
7a Pata na poça — 2 attempts Sport Mega Classic
Diogo Passos
Lindíssima! Pumpy, mas só grandes puxadores.

 
Sun 3rd Mar 2024 - Vila Nova De Poiares
Penedo da Desgraça
7a 10. Sandes de Leitão — 2 attempts Sport Good Suggested grade 6c+
Diogo Passos
Sat 2nd Mar 2024 - Bellus-Alboy
Aventador Navarro
6a+ La pelirroja ilustrada Sport 18m
Yazzi Delvaux
Sat 2nd Mar 2024 - La Pedriza
Canto Cochino La Tortuga
5 Cosas que nunca te dije Sport 25m
David
Sat 2nd Mar 2024 - Bellus-Alboy
Aventador Mili
5c Cefalograma Sport 33m, 14 Mega Classic
Yazzi Delvaux
Sat 2nd Mar 2024 - La Pedriza
Canto Cochino La Tortuga
5 Leon González Sport 25m
David
5 Exceso de velocidad Sport 30m Very Good
David
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Bellus-Alboy
Aventador Navarro
5b Dit Sport
Yazzi Delvaux
5b Pepe Sport
Yazzi Delvaux
5b Rafa Sport 20m
Yazzi Delvaux
6a+ La pelirroja ilustrada Sport 18m
Yazzi Delvaux
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Massif de la Sainte-Baume
La cour des miracles Gauche
8c Super patinette Sport 20m Very Good Easy 8c
Loic Zehani
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Rathen Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Lamm
IV Südwestriss - with Christoph Trad 10m Good
Peter Colditz
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Rathen Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Lammscheibe
III Alter Weg - with Christoph Trad Average
Peter Colditz
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Rathen Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Maiturm
II Nordwestkamin - with Christoph Trad Crap
Peter Colditz
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Rathen Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Honigsteinscheibe
IV Alter Weg - with Christoph Trad Average
Peter Colditz
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Rathen Honigstein - Talwächter - Feldsteine Talwächter
III Kappmeierweg - with Christoph Mixed trad 42m, 1 Good Hard III
Peter Colditz
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Kaitersberg
Rauchröhren Steinturm
6 Wintertraum Sport 20m
Niklas Haid
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Plzeň a okolí
Lokomotiva
6 40 - Modrá [new] - with Matyáš Lang Sport Good 6
Michal Štrunc
7+ 29 - Červená — 2 attempts - with Matyáš Lang Sport 18m
Michal Štrunc
High point 4 qd. Low point from 4th qd.

 
7 25 - Růžová - with Matyáš Lang Sport 18m
Michal Štrunc
5 08 - Atlantida - with Matyáš Lang Sport 10m Good
Michal Štrunc
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Torrelodones
Canto del Pico Ladera oriental Aguja Sanahuja
6c+ Fassbinder — 2 attempts Sport Good 6c+
fabio sarti
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Torrelodones
Canto del Pico Ladera occidental El coche
6c+ Cocidito madrileño Sport 6c+
fabio sarti
No me gusto

 
6b Onduladas al jamón Sport 10m Good
fabio sarti
6b+ Patata mondata Sport 10m Good 6b+
fabio sarti
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Kletterhalle Dellbrück
Toprope 2, Kamin
6- S28.2 - with Hannah Bana Sport
Mikael Ernst
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Llíria
Principal Cara este
6C Noname Boulder Very Good 6C
Javi
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Le Baou des 4 Ouros
Falaise du bas / Lower Tier Compete
5c Mascarade - with alf38 Sport 15m, 6 Good Suggested grade 6a+
EBN
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Le Baou des 4 Ouros
Falaise du bas / Lower Tier Gymnatopia
7a+ No Stress - with alf38 Sport 12 Mega Classic Easy 7a+
EBN
Très cool, je l'ai fait avec deux prises mouillés mais c'était bien quand même, mettez des dégaines longues pour éviter d'avoir trop de tirage.

 
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Gorges du Destel
Béato
6a Peanuts - with alf38 Sport 35m, 13 Classic Suggested grade 6a+
EBN
5c Moon Palace - with alf38 Sport 32m, 14 Very Good Suggested grade 5c+
EBN
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sella
La Moleta Competición
6a Tintin Quarantino Sport
Pav El Slama
6c+ Surface Detail Sport Very Good
Pav El Slama
5+ Perlita Sport 22m, 8 Good
Pav El Slama
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Chulilla
Pantano Balconcito
8a Tequila sunrise — 2 attempts Sport 38m Mega Classic
Jakub Špáña
11 goes. Love it, amazing route.

 
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Chulilla
Pantano Oasis
7a+ La ira de Bárbol Sport 29m Classic
Jakub Špáña
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - El Chorro
Valle de Abdalajis Los Lavaderos
4+ La farola Sport 10m, 4
Roberto Tanoka
6a Cristales ¿no? Sport 12m
Roberto Tanoka
4 El bardillo pillo Sport 8m, 2
Roberto Tanoka
5 Berni Sport 10m, 2
Roberto Tanoka
4+ La farola Sport 10m, 4
Roberto Tanoka
3+ Sin nombre 1 Sport 10m
Roberto Tanoka
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Chulilla
Pantano Chorreras
7b Los merenderas Sport 40m Classic Suggested grade 7b+
Jakub Špáña
Very nice route but for me feels more hard then 7b

 
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Würgau Nürnberger Turm
6+ Talseite Sport 35m Classic Hard 6+
Stefan
Direkt von unten über neuen Haken.

 
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Würgau Bayreuther Wand
5 Dachlriss Mixed trad 20m, 2 Very Good
Stefan
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Würgau Dolomit
5+ Marderkante Sport 10m Good
Stefan
7 Südverschneidung Direktausstieg — 2 attempts Sport Very Good Hard 7
Stefan
Richtig gut, Würgau-Genuss. Meine Mantle-Beta oben raus war wahrscheinlich nicht die einfachste, aber hat gut funktioniert.

 
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Kletterhalle Dellbrück
Boulderbereich
6B+ 6B+ orange — 5 attempts - with Hannah Bana Boulder Classic
Mikael Ernst
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Kletterhalle Dellbrück
Toprope 1
8-/8 S13.4 - with Hannah Bana Sport
Mikael Ernst
7- S13.1 - with Hannah Bana Sport Very Good
Mikael Ernst
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Kletterhalle Dellbrück
Rote Wand
5+ S56.1 - with Hannah Bana Sport
Mikael Ernst
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Kletterhalle Dellbrück
Türkisene Wand
6- S61.1 - with Hannah Bana Top rope Very Good
Mikael Ernst
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Unteres Wiesenttal Sachsenmühle Behringer Gedenkwand
6 Schwabenriss - with KP Mixed trad 25m, 2 Good
Christoph Rauch
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sierra de Toix
Toix Lejano Oeste
4a Sunset Rush Sport 25m Very Good
Nathan Lehoux
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - La Azohia
6b+ La polémica Sport 10m Very Good
Kenneth Burns
6a Yoe diagonal Sport 15m Very Good
Kenneth Burns
6b Con final feliz Sport 14m Classic
Kenneth Burns
6c Sandraca Sport 12m Very Good Suggested grade 6c+
Kenneth Burns
6a Extrema y dura Sport 10m Average Suggested grade 6b+
Kenneth Burns
6a Tuttifrutti Sport 10m Very Good
Kenneth Burns
5b Cantolandia Sport 15m Good
Kenneth Burns
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Gebiet der Steine Lilienstein Liliensteinnadel
VIIIa Kongur - with robert hahn Mixed trad 2 Mega Classic
Elmo
VIIIa Märzenbecher - with robert hahn Mixed trad 4 Classic Suggested grade VIIIb
Elmo
VIIIb Die neue Mitte Mixed trad 3 Classic
Elmo
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Sierra de Toix
Toix Lejano Oeste
4 Dizzy Blondes Sport 20m, 9 Very Good 4
Nathan Lehoux
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Unteres Wiesenttal Sachsenmühle Behringer Gedenkwand
9- a Brick - with Matze Sport 7 Good
Christoph Rauch
9- a Brick - with Matze Sport 7 Good
Christoph Rauch
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - San Vito lo Capo
Castelluzzo Crown of Aragon
6a+ La crema Canela Sport 28m, 13
Tomasz P.
7a Il buongiorno si vede dal Mattino Sport 23m
Tomasz P.
7a Unknown Sport 20m Average
Tomasz P.
Needs a lot of traffic

 
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Betzenstein-Stierberg-Leupoldstein Hetzendorfer Wand
7- Schwester Fuck - with Peter Zahn, rene Sport 12m, 3 Good 7-
Daniel Linhard
7 Robin Hood - with Peter Zahn, rene Sport 12m, 4 Very Good Easy 7
Daniel Linhard
6 Hetzendorfer Verschneidung - with Peter Zahn, rene Sport 12m, 3 Good Easy 6
Daniel Linhard
7+ Tanz der Teufel - with Peter Zahn, rene Sport 15m, 5 Very Good
Daniel Linhard
Fri 1st Mar 2024 - Parco delle Madonie
Monte d'Oro Grotte
5a Sinistroide - with Franziska K Sport 15m, 5 Classic 5a
Tobias K.
5a Sinistroide - with Tobias K. Sport 15m, 5
Franziska K
5b+ Neve a 1100 - with Franziska K Sport 18m, 6 Average Hard 5b+
Tobias K.

Showing 1 - 100 out of more than 10,000 ascents.

Deutsch English Español Français Italiano 한국어 Português 中文