Ajuda

Hardest Routes

The history and development of rock climbing is marked and driven by the ascension of ever harder climbs. Pushing the limit is what drives climbing, attracts the media and the public and thus opens even more opportunities for development and progress.

This progress started more than hundred years ago with the first ascent of a 6a (Teufelsturm, Elbsandstein, Germany in 1906), the first 7a+ (5.12a, Thimble, North Face in South Dakota, USA) and the first 8a in 1977 (Phlogiston by Pete Cleveland).

Wolfgang Güllich then pushed the line further with the first 8c (Wall Street in the Frankenjura in 1987) and the first 9a (5.14d) with Action Directe in 1991.

2017 marked the year the first 9c (5.15d) was freed by Adam Ondra (Silence) in Norway but also the first female climbed a 9b Angy Eiter with La Planta de Shiva.

Around the world new super hard climbs and boulders are being established and freed at an unprecedented pace. What better place to track these routes, their first ascensionist and repeaters than the world’s largest rock climbing and bouldering platform.

theCrag’s advanced search allows you to create any list of routes, by style, region or grade. As an example we provide you here with the link to the search filter for the world's hardest sport climbs. Feel free to play with the filters, find the hardest routes in your country or - if you think something is missing or wrong - just fix it by contributing to theCrag.

Grade Via Estilo de equipamento Popularidade
{FB} 9A
Europe Switzerland Alpen Graubünden Val Ferrera Magic Wood Bach Bruno
{FB} 9A Unendliche Geschichte 1+2+3

FFA: Peter Würth, 2009

Sport 3
9c
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Nordic Flower
9c Silence

Set: Adam Ondra, 2012

FFA: Adam Ondra, 3 Sep 2017

Sport 45m
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Flaggermusmannen
9c B.I.G.

Set: Adam Ondra, 2013

FA: Jakob Schubert, 20 Sep 2023

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Castellane - Les Gorges du Verdon Les Gorges du Verdon Rive Gauche La Ramirole
9c DNA

Set: Sébastien Bouin, 2019

FA: Sébastien Bouin, 29 Apr 2022

Sport
5.15c
North America United States California Eastern California Clark Mountain Third Tier
5.15c Suprême Jumbo Love

Set: Chris Sharma, 2010

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, 2 Nov 2022

Sport 70m
9b+
Europe Spain Catalunya Central Outer Pyrenees Oliana Contrafort de Rumbau
9b+ La Dura Dura

FA: Adam Ondra

Set: Chris Sharma, 2009

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2013

Sport 50m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Raco De La Finestra
9b+ Perfecto Mundo

Set: Chris Sharma, 2009

FFA: Alex Megos, 9 May 2018

Sport 26m, 15
9b+ Mejorando la Samfaina

FFA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, 8 Feb 2023

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Siurana La Capella
9b+ King Capella

Set: David Brascó

FA: William Bosi, Mar 2021

Sport 15m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Siurana El Pati
9b+ Sleeping Lion

Set: Chris Sharma

FFA: Chris Sharma, 28 Mar 2023

Sport 40m
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Muy Verdes
9b+ Change

Set: Adam Ondra

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2012

Sport 55m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Open Air Gallery Progetto 3000
9b+ Excalibur

Set: Cristian Dorigatti & Morris Fontanari, Feb 2020

FFA: Stefano Ghisolfi, 4 Feb 2023

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Gap (Hautes Alpes) Céüse Biographie
9b+ Bibliography

Set: Ethan Pringle, 2009

FA: Alex Megos, 5 Aug 2020

Sport 35m
9b/b+
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Nordic Flower
9b/b+ Move

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2013

Sport
9b/b+ Nordic Marathon

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, 21 Jul 2022

Sport 130m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Terra Promessa Right
9b/b+ Wonderland

FA: Adam Ondra

Set: Alfredo Webber

FFA: Adam Ondra, 22 Mar 2022

Sport 35m
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Castellane - Les Gorges du Verdon Les Gorges du Verdon Rive Gauche La Ramirole
9b/b+ La Rage d’Adam

Set: Antonin Rhodes

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, 5 Sep 2019

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Avignon (Vaucluse) Les Alpilles Orgon La Bergerie
9b/b+ Mossoul

Set: Christophe Zehani

FA: Loic Zehani, Apr 2022

Sport
Europe France Occitanie Hérault Pic Saint Loup Cirque des Escargots
9b/b+ Beyond Integral

Set: Set by Fédric Ferraro

FA: Sébastien Bouin, 22 Oct 2020

Sport 50m
12
Europe Czechia Jižní Morava Moravský kras Holštejn Lidomorna
12 Zvěřinec

Set: Adam Ondra

FFA: Adam Ondra, 20 Nov 2022

Sport
Europe Czechia Jižní Morava Moravský kras Sloup Staré skály
12 Vasil Vasil

Set: Adam Ondra, 2009

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2013

Sport 15m, 5
SX_ALT:XIII
South America Brazil Minas Gerais Juiz de Fora Pedra do Yungue Falésias
SX_ALT:XIII Impossível não há

Set: Fábio Fernandes e Edson Vander, 2015

Sport 25m
5.15b
Asia South Korea Gyeonggi-do & Seoul Fechado Jongjasan
5.15b Soul Rock Dance

FFA: Hyunbin Min, 27 Sep 2020

Sport 30m
Asia Japan Tokyo/Okumusashi/Okutama Gozen Iwa
5.15b Soul Mate

Set: Sachi Amma, Dec 2017

FFA: Sachi Amma, 25 Mar 2018

Sport
North America Canada Alberta Banff Ravens Crag Main Arena (Steep Wall)
5.15b Fight Club P2

Set: Sonnie Trotter, Jul 2016

FA: Alex Megos, Aug 2016

Sport 25m, 2, 18
North America Canada Alberta Canmore Acephale Upper Wall - The Pavement
5.15b Disbelief

FA: Adam Ondra, Jul 2018

Sport 20m
North America United States Utah Pop Tire Cave
5.15b Peruvian Necktie

Set: James Litz & Erik Kubiak

FFA: James Litz, 2013

Sport
North America United States Nevada Las Vegas 5G Wall White Wall Sector
5.15b Event Horizon

Set: Jonathan Siegrist

FFA: Jonathan Siegrist, 18 May 2022

Sport
North America United States Colorado Western Slope Main Elk Creek Fortress of Solitude
5.15b Wind up bird

Set: Carlo Traversi & Jon Cardwell, 2016

FFA: Jon Cardwell, Nov 2023

Sport 25m
North America United States California Eastern California Clark Mountain Third Tier
5.15b Jumbo Love

Set: Randy Leavitt

FA: Chris Sharma, 2008

Sport 80m, 3
{FR} 9b
Asia Japan Tokyo/Okumusashi/Okutama Gozen Iwa エレファントロック北面
{FR} 9b Soul Mate Sport 20m, 8
Europe United Kingdom England Northern England Yorkshire Yorkshire Limestone Malham Cove The Lower Central Wall
{FR} 9b Rainman

FFA: Steve McClure, 6 Jun 2017

Sport
Europe Switzerland Alpen Wallis Mattertal Dosse Ober Dosse
9b Giltstei Ext. Sport
Europe Switzerland Alpen Greyerzerland Jansegg
9b La Barrière

FFA: Pirmin Bertle, 26 Aug 2018

Sport
Europe Switzerland Jura Jura Vaudois Saint Loup Falaise Principale Bain de sang
9b Kryptography

FFA: Alessandro Zeni, 11 Jan 2020

Sport 25m
Europe Spain Catalunya Central Outer Pyrenees Santa Linya Cova Gran
9b Neanderthal

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2009

Sport 40m
9b Stoking the Fire

Set: Tomasz Mrazek

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2013

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Central Outer Pyrenees Oliana Contrafort de Rumbau
9b Fight or Flight

FA: Chris Sharma

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2011

Sport 35m
9b Mamichula

FA: Adam Ondra, 8 Feb 2017

Sport
9b Chaxiraxi

Set: Chris Sharma

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2011

Sport 45m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Raco De La Finestra
9b Café Solo

Set: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, 2020

FFA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, Oct 2021

Sport
9b The Full Journey

Set: Tom Bolger, 2021

FA: Alex Megos, Oct 2022

Sport
9b Mejorando Imagen

Set: Iker Pou

FA: Ramon Julian, 2013

Sport 20m, 9
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Laboratori
9b First round, first minute

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2011

Sport 15m, 7
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Siurana La Capella
9b La Capella

Set: David Brasco & Carles Brasco, 1995

FA: Adam Ondra, 2011

Sport 15m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Siurana El Pati
9b Golpe de Estado

FA: Chris Sharma, 2008

Sport 35m
Europe Spain Catalunya Catalan coastal ranges north La Cova de l'Ocell Sector Coves
9b El Bon Combat

Set: Martí Iglesias Galobart

FFA: Chris Sharma, 7 Mar 2015

Sport 25m
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar El Museo
9b La Vie

Set: Jlpalao

FFA: Jonatan Flor, Aug 2022

Sport 45m
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar Ali Baba
9b El Picacho

Set: Dani Andrada

FFA: Jonatan Flor, May 2021

Sport
9b Alí Hulk (sds+extension)

FA: Dani Andrada, 2007

Sport
Europe Spain Andalusia Málaga Villanueva del Rosario Chilam
9b La Planta de Shiva

Set: Manolo Del Castillo, 2006

FA: Adam Ondra, 2011

Sport 45m
Europe Slovakia Záhorie Alternatívna stena Klenba Robina Úda
{FR} 9b Robin úd

Set: Maroš Škvarka & Juraj Poděbradský, 1995

FFA: Adam Ondra, 5 Oct 2016

Sport 15m, 7
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Nordic Flower
9b Move Hard

FA: Adam Ondra, Jul 2017

Sport
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Flaggermusmannen
9b Iron Curtain

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2012

Sport
Europe Italy Sardinia Sulcis-Iglesiente Domusnovas Area Bronx
9b Marina Superstar

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2009

Sport 35m, 2
Europe Italy Lazio Sperlonga - Gaeta Spiaggia Dell'Arenauta Grotta dell'Arenauta
9b L'Arenauta

Set: Giuliano Tarquini

FFA: Stefano Ghisolfi, 8 Feb 2022

Sport
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Monte Colodri Fechado Laghel C
9b Queen Line

Set: Mauro Mabboni

FFA: Adam Ondra, 18 Apr 2017

Sport 20m
9b One Slap

FFA: Adam Ondra, 13 Nov 2017

Sport 18m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Monte Colt - San Paolo Parete di San Paolo Nord Eremo di San Paolo
9b The Lonely Mountain

Set: Stefano Ghisolfi, Jun 2020

FFA: Stefano Ghisolfi, Dec 2021

Sport
9b Erebor

Set: Stefano Ghisolfi, Jun 2020

FA: Stefano Ghisolfi, 8 Jan 2021

NA: Laura Rogora, 3 Oct 2021

Sport
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Bus de la Stria Conti d'Arco
9b Bomba

Set: Adam Ondra, 2012

FFA: Adam Ondra, 28 Feb 2022

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Avignon (Vaucluse) Les Alpilles Orgon La Bergerie
9b Obsession

FFA: Loic Zehani, 7 Oct 2019

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Avignon (Vaucluse) Les Alpilles Orgon Canal Bronx
9b Harlem

FA: Loic Zehani, 2022

Sport 18m
9b Quartiers Nord

FA: Loic Zehani, 2023

Sport 20m
9b Brooklyn

Set: Chris Zehani, 2021

FA: Loic Zehani, 2023

Sport 25m
9b Chikane

FA: Loic Zehani, 16 Apr 2022

Sport 15m
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Gap (Hautes Alpes) Céüse Face de Rat
9b Ratstaman Vibrations

Set: Chris Sharma

FFA: Alex Megos, Jul 2022

Sport
Europe France Occitanie Hérault Pic Saint Loup Cirque des Escargots
9b Ariégeois Cœur Loyal

Set: Sébastien Bouin, 2018

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, Apr 2023

Sport
Europe France Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes South and West Drôme Mollans-sur-Ouvèze Les Baumes
9b C.R.S.

Set: Sébastien Bouin

FA: Adam Ondra, 2 Nov 2015

Sport 22m
Europe France Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Vercors Les Petits Goulets Grande beaume
9b Fantasia
1 8b+
2 9b

Set: Romain Gendey

FFA: Cédric Lachat, May 2023

Sport 40m, 2
Europe Croatia Dalmacija Vranjača B - Right side
9b B je to!

Set: Adam Ondra, Aug 2023

FFA: Adam Ondra, Sep 2023

Sport
Europe Albania Central Albania Brar Lower
9b The Dream

Set: Adam Ondra, 2018

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, 16 Dec 2019

Sport 50m
9a+/b
Europe Ukraine Crimea Bahchisaraj Turetskiy Grot
9a+/b Gioconda' Smile total

FFA: Sergey Shaferov, Oct 2020

Sport
Europe Switzerland Alpen Greyerzerland Gastlosen Gastlosen Nord Oberbergpass
9a+/b Torture Physique Integrale

Set: François Nicole

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2013

Sport 30m
Europe Spain Catalunya Central Outer Pyrenees Santa Linya Cova Gran
9a+/b Catxasa R2

FA: Ramon Julian, 2012

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Raco De La Finestra
9a+/b Chan Chan Bastards

FFA: Alex Megos, Oct 2022

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Cova De I'Obac
9a+/b Artaburu

Set: Iker Pou

FFA: Iker Pou, 19 Dec 2018

Sport 20m
Europe Spain Castilla–La Mancha Cuenca Cuenca Hoz del Júcar Rincón de la Ermita
9a+/b Líder ibérico

FA: Alex Garriga, Apr 2021

Sport 30m
Europe Spain Islas Baleares Mallorca Serra de Tramuntana El Museo
9a+/b Guggen-Hell

FFA: Iker Pou, Feb 2021

Sport 50m
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar El Museo
9a+/b Las Meninas R2

FFA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, 16 Aug 2020

Sport
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar Las Ventanas
9a+/b Patanics

FFA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, Aug 2019

Sport 60m
Europe Spain Andalusia Málaga Villanueva del Rosario Chilam
9a+/b Chilam Balam

Set: Bernabé Fernandez, 2003

FA: Bernabé Fernandez, 2003

Sport 82m
Europe Slovenia Koper Mišja Peč Left
9a+/b Vicious Circle

FFA: Adam Ondra, 25 Mar 2015

Sport
Europe Portugal Região de Lisboa Meio Mango Santa Linha
9a+/b Rei de Bering

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, Jan 2023

Sport
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Muy Verdes
9a+/b Change L1

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2012

Sport 55m
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Nice - Monaco (Alpes Maritimes) Saint Auban Balancoirodrole
9a+/b Jamming Destruction

Set: Sébastien Bouin, Aug 2023

FFA: Sébastien Bouin, 28 Aug 2023

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Avignon (Vaucluse) Les Alpilles Orgon Canal Bronx
9a+/b Les Affranchis Sport
9a+/b Démon

FA: Loic Zehani, Nov 2020

Sport
Europe France Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Gap (Hautes Alpes) Céüse Biographie
9a+/b L'Etrange Ivresse des Lenteurs

Set: Sylvain Millet

FA: Adam Ondra, 2010

Sport 40m
Europe France Occitanie Gard Russan Barre du Moulinas Moi Vouloir Toit
9a+/b Les yeux plus gros que l'antre

Set: Pierre Rouzo, 1999

FA: Sébastien Bouin, 11 May 2018

Sport 70m
9a - b
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef La planxa
9a - b Masterclass

Set: Vicent Palau

Sport 30m, 15
Europe Portugal Ribatejo Pafarrão Pafarrão último
9a - b JVR Sport
Europe France Corse Grand Sud Bavella La Baraka
9a - b Booyaka Sport
11+/12-
Europe Czechia Jižní Morava Moravský kras Josefovské údolí Býčí skála
11+/12- Taurus

FFA: Adam Ondra, 23 Dec 2021

Sport
VI.8/8+
Europe Poland Jura Jura Południowa Dolina Kluczwody Jaskinia Mamutowa
VI.8/8+ Stal Mielec

FA: Piotr Schab, 11 May 2016

Sport
36
Oceania Australia New South Wales and ACT Central Tablelands Blue Mountains Medlow Bath The Underworld
36 Hump of Trouble

FA: Tom O'Halloran, Aug 2023

Sport 10m
Oceania Australia New South Wales and ACT Illawarra and Shoalhaven Nowra Bomaderry Creek Cheesedale Cheesemonster Wall
36 Hartkäse

FA: Ryan Sklenica, Aug 2023

Sport
5.15a
Asia Japan Gunma/Saitama Hokubu Futagoyama West Peak / Nishi Dake White Wall Face
5.15a Sho-

FFA: Sachi Amma, 15 Nov 2018

Sport
Asia Japan Tokyo/Okumusashi/Okutama Gozen Iwa
5.15a Maturity

FFA: Sachi Amma, 21 Dec 2017

Sport
Asia China 浙江 Zhejiang 衢州 Quzhou 两头洞 U Cave C
5.15a 小肋条

Set: David Gambus, 2012

Sport 15m, 1
North America Canada Alberta Canmore McGillivary Canyon University Wall
5.15a Semantics

FFA: Miles Adamson, Nov 2022

Sport
North America Canada Alberta Canmore Echo Canyon The Coliseum Saddle-up
5.15a Sacrifice

Set: Evan Hau

FA: Adam Ondra, 23 Jul 2018

Sport 45m
North America United States Wyoming Lander Little Popo Agie Wolf Point
5.15a Hard Twisted

FFA: BJ Tilden, Jul 2022

Sport
North America United States West Virginia Summersville Lake Main Area The Coliseum
5.15a Full Metal Brisket

Set: Lee Robinson

FFA: Jonathan Siegrist, 29 Nov 2020

Sport
North America United States Utah Pop Tire Cave
5.15a Ace of Spade

FFA: James Litz, 2012

Sport
North America United States New Hampshire Lakes Region Rumney Waimea
5.15a Jaws II

FFA: Vasya Vorotnikov, 2007

Sport 8
North America United States Nevada Mount Charleston Robber's Roost
5.15a Martial Law

Set: Andy Raether & Joe Kinder

FFA: Cameron Hörst, Jun 2023

Sport
North America United States Nevada Las Vegas 5G Wall White Wall Sector
5.15a Black Hole Sun

FFA: Jonathan Siegrist, 22 Jun 2021

Sport 37m
5.15a Nu World

Set: Jonathan Siegrist

FFA: Jonathan Siegrist, 7 Oct 2020

Sport
North America United States Nevada Las Vegas La Madres
5.15a Close Encounters

FFA: Jonathan Siegrist, 12 Feb 2022

Sport
North America United States Nevada Mount Potosi Clear Light Cave
5.15a One Hundred Proof

FA: Jonathan Siegrist, 20 Feb 2020

Sport
North America United States Colorado South West Colorado Telluride Ophir Ophir Wall East Jungle Gym
5.15a Corsican Accident Sport 61m, 2
North America United States Colorado Western Slope Main Elk Creek Fortress of Solitude
5.15a Flex Luthor

FFA: Tommy Caldwell, 2003

Sport 30m
North America United States Colorado Western Slope Rifle Mountain Park Skull Cave
5.15a Kinder Cakes

Set: Joe Kinder

FFA: Joe Kinder, 26 Sep 2021

Sport
North America United States California Sierra Nevada Northern Sierra Nevada Lake Tahoe, California Side Unnamed - Empath Cliff
5.15a Empath

Set: Carlo Denali Traversi & Dave Wetmore, 2019

FFA: Carlo Denali Traversi, Oct 2020

Sport 20m
FR:9a+
South America Chile Región de Atacama San Pedro de Atacama Socaire
FR:9a+ Le Vent Nous Portera

FFA: Pirmin Bertle, Oct 2017

Sport
Asia Malaysia Sabah Mount Kinabalu
9a+ Tinipi

Set: Yuji Hirayama

FFA: Daniel Woods, 2012

Sport
Asia Japan Gunma/Saitama Hokubu Futagoyama Sport Area
FR:9a+ Rise

Set: Sachi Amma, Apr 2018

FFA: Sachi Amma, 15 Nov 2018

Sport
Asia Japan Tokyo/Okumusashi/Okutama Gozen Iwa Dragon Rock
{FR} 9a+ Maturity Sport 20m, 9
Asia Indonesia Sumatra Tabiang Baso
9a+ Kuban Sport
Asia China 浙江 Zhejiang 衢州 Quzhou 两头洞 U Cave A
{FR} 9a+ The Clinic 诊所

Set: Edu Marin, Oct 2019

FA: Edu Marin, 3 Dec 2019

Sport
Asia China 贵州 Guizhou 安顺市 格凸 Getu Great Arch Left Side Valhalla
FR:9a+ Odin's Crack

Set: Edu Marin, Mar 2018

FFA: Edu Marin, 19 Feb 2019

Sport 35m
Europe United Kingdom Scotland Lowland Outcrops Glasgow Outcrops Dumbarton Rock Northwest Face
{FR} 9a+ Free at Last

FA: William Bosi, Jul 2022

Sport
Europe United Kingdom England Northern England Yorkshire Yorkshire Limestone Malham Cove The Lower Central Wall
{FR} 9a+ Overshadow Sport
Europe United Kingdom England Northern England Yorkshire Yorkshire Limestone Giggleswick Scar South The G-Spot
9a+ Violent New Breed

FFA: John Gaskins, 2004

Sport 6m, 2
Europe United Kingdom England Peak District Peak District Limestone Chee Dale Chee Tor
{FR} 9a+ Finest Pedigree

FFA: Steve McClure, 2011

Sport
Europe United Kingdom England Peak District Peak District Limestone Raven Tor Main
{FR} 9a+ Mutation

FA: Steve McClure, 1998

Sport 25m
9a+ Brandenburg Gate

FFA: William Bosi, 7 Nov 2021

Sport
Europe Switzerland Alpen Ticino Locarno Arcegno Galileo
9a+ Chupacabras Sport 30m, 6
Europe Switzerland Alpen Wallis Martigny region Ravoire Le Gottreux
9a+ X Integral

FFA: Dylan Chuat, Jul 2023

Sport
Europe Switzerland Alpen Wallis Rawyl Barrage Paradis / Cry Baby
9a+ Hyper Finale

Set: Bertrand Martenet

FFA: Adam Ondra, 17 Jul 2016

Sport 40m
Europe Switzerland Alpen Greyerzerland Jansegg
9a+ La cène du lézard

FFA: Pirmin Bertle, 2017

Sport
9a+ Des Scènes Bizarres dans la Mine d'Or

FFA: Pirmin Bertle, 27 Aug 2015

Sport
Europe Switzerland Alpen Zentralschweiz Sarneraatal Telli
9a+ Licht und Schatten

FFA: Stephan Schibli, 15 Nov 2015

Sport
Europe Switzerland Mittelland Zürich Kletterzentrum Gaswerk Greifensee
9a+ generic 9a+ route Sport
Europe Switzerland Jura Basler Jura Soyhières Grotte
9a+ La danse de resistance

Set: P.Steulet, 1989

FA: Dimitri Vogt, 29 Oct 2021

Sport
Europe Spain Pais Vasco Oro Santuario
9a+ La Catedral de los narcos Sport
Europe Spain Pais Vasco Eguino La Leze La cueva
9a+ Zeleputza

FFA: Jonatan Flor, Aug 2021

Sport
Europe Spain Comunidad Valenciana Castellón Montanejos Las Termales Cueva Negra
9a+ Okachi

Set: Jonatan Flor & Javier Arrebola, 2023

FA: Jonatan Flor, Dec 2023

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Central Outer Pyrenees Santa Linya Cova Gran
9a+ Catxasa

Set: Dani Andrada

FA: Chris Sharma, 2011

Sport
9a+ Seleccio Anal

FA: Ramon Julian, 2013

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Central Outer Pyrenees Oliana Contrafort de Rumbau
9a+ Power Inverter

Set: Chris Sharma

FA: Chris Sharma, 2010

Sport 45m
9a+ Joe Mama

Set: Joe Kinder

FA: Klemen Bečan, 1 Mar 2016

Sport
9a+ Pachamama

Set: Chris Sharma

FA: Chris Sharma, 2009

Sport 50m
9a+ Papichulo

FFA: Chris Sharma

Set: Chris Sharma

FA: Chris Sharma, 2008

Sport 45m
9a+ Chaxi

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2011

Sport 45m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef La Bisbal de Falset
9a+ Pink Patatas

FFA: Alex Megos, Oct 2022

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef El Balco De L'Ermita
9a+ Nit de Bruixes

Set: Jordi Pou

FFA: Iker Pou, 2012

Sport 30m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Raco De La Finestra
9a+ The Journey

FFA: Tom Bolger

Set: Tom Bolger, 2021

Sport
9a+ Carlota's Journey

FA: Alex Megos, May 2022

Sport
9a+ Carlota la Colombiana

FFA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, Apr 2022

Sport
9a+ Samfaina

Set: Andoni Perez

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2010

Sport 26m, 14
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef La Visera
9a+ Tierra Negra

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2012

Sport 45m, 20
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef El Purgatori
9a+ Maya

Set: Vicent Palau

FFA: Ramón Julián Puigblanque, 11 Sep 2016

Sport 40m
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Margalef Laboratori
9a+ First ley

FA: Chris Sharma, 2010

Sport 15m, 9
9a+ Demencia senil

FFA: Chris Sharma, 2009

Sport 16m, 10
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Siurana La Capella
9a+ La Furia de Jabalí

Set: Beto Rocasolano

FA: William Bosi, Mar 2021

Sport
Europe Spain Catalunya Costa Daurada Siurana El Pati
9a+ La Rambla

Set: Dani Andrada & Alexander Huber

FFA: Ramón Julián Puigblanque, 2003

Sport 41m, 17
Europe Spain Catalunya Catalan coastal ranges north Montserrat La Bauma del gaiato
9a+ Red Ram

FFA: Ramon Julián, 2013

Sport 25m
Europe Spain Castilla–La Mancha Cuenca Fechado Valdecabras El Madroñal
9a+ Black Block

FFA: Luis Alfonso Félix, 2011

Sport
Europe Spain Castilla–La Mancha Cuenca Cuenca Hoz del Huécar Museo de los Horrores
9a+ A Malleus Maleficarum

FFA: Alex Garriga, Apr 2021

Sport
Europe Spain Castilla–La Mancha Cuenca Cuenca Hoz del Júcar Rincón de la Ermita
9a+ Circo ibérico

Set: José Pena, Luis Alfonso Felix & Jlpalao

FA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, 2 Nov 2018

Sport 30m
9a+ Líder Negra

FFA: Alex Garriga, Apr 2021

Sport
9a+ Following the Leader

FFA: Pablo Barbero, Nov 2014

Sport 30m
9a+ Seta ibérica

FA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, 25 Sep 2019

Sport 30m
Europe Spain Islas Baleares Mallorca Serra de Tramuntana Fraguels Football Fan
9a+ Big Men

Set: Carlos Raimundo

FFA: Iker Pou, 29 Apr 2015

Sport
Europe Spain Islas Baleares Mallorca Serra de Tramuntana El Museo
9a+ N-REM

Set: Jonatan Flor

FFA: Jonatan Flor, May 2023

Sport
9a+ Gran Guggenheim

FFA: Iker Pou, Jan 2021

Sport
Europe Spain Aragon Zaragoza La Puebla de Albortón Foz De Zafrané Cueva Madre
9a+ Excelsior

Set: Dani Fuertes, 2008

FFA: Dani Fuertes, 11 Oct 2022

Sport 60m
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Santa Ana Pared del Vent
9a+ Obrint el Sistema

Set: Victor Fernandez

FA: Adam Ondra, 2011

Sport
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar El Museo
9a+ Mona Lisa integral

Set: Jlpalao

FFA: Jlpalao, Jun 2020

Sport 55m
9a+ Picasso

FFA: Jonatan Flor, 30 Sep 2022

Sport
9a+ Apocalipsis de la Gioconda

Set: Dani Andrada & Jlpalao, 30 Nov 2017

FFA: Jonatan Flor, 26 Aug 2019

Sport 60m
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar Las Ventanas
9a+ No Pain No Gain

Set: Alejandro Gimenez & Daniel Fuertes, 2002

FA: Daniel Fuertes, 6 Jun 2017

Sport 40m
Europe Spain Aragon Huesca Rodellar Ali Baba
9a+ Picacho Increíble Total

FFA: Jonatan Flor, May 2021

Sport
9a+ Fin de Ali Hulk extensión total sit start

FA: Dani Fuertes, Sep 2020

Sport
9a+ Fin de Alí Hulk extension sit start

FFA: Jorge Díaz-Rullo, 7 Aug 2019

Sport
9a+ Alí Hulk (extension)

FA: Dani Andrada, 2007

Sport
9a+ Alí Hulk (sds)

FA: Dani Andrada, 2006

Sport
Europe Spain Andalusia Málaga Archidona Cueva de las Grajas
9a+ Orujo

Set: Bernabé Fernandez

FA: Bernabé Fernandez, 1998

Sport 45m
Europe Slovenia Celje Golobove Pečine
9a+ Massacrate

FFA: Jernej Kruder, 5 Dec 2015

Sport
Europe Slovenia Karavanke + Pohorje Ter B/I - Zgornja stena
9a+ Fantazija

Set: Rajko Zajc, 2012

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2 Oct 2023

Sport 30m
Europe Slovakia Strážovské vrchy Súľov Brada
{FR} 9a+ Chiroptera

FA: Michal Mikušínec, Mar 2021

Sport
Europe Romania South-West Valea Cernei Vânturătoarea Sector 1
{FR} 9a+ Stone butterfly

Set: Gerhard Hörhager

FA: Adam Ondra, 15 May 2018

Sport 15m
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Hell Hells Angel
{FR} 9a+ Hell Racer

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2013

Sport
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Høyre
9a+ 120 Degrees

FA: Adam Ondra

Set: Adam Ondra, 30 Nov 2014

FFA: Adam Ondra, 19 Jun 2016

Sport
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Nordic Flower
9a+ Thor's Hammer P2

FA: Adam Ondra, 31 Aug 2017

Sport 25m
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Muy Verdes
9a+ Kangaroo's Limb

FFA: Adam Ondra, 2013

Sport
Europe Norway Mid Norway Nord-Trøndelag Flatanger Hanshallaren Flaggermusmannen
9a+ Prosjekt 2 Sport
Europe North Macedonia Mavrovo CAVE
9a+ Czech Trip

Set: Adam Ondra, 13 Oct 2018

FA: Adam Ondra, 16 Oct 2018

Sport
Europe Italy Toscana Lucca - Pisa - Massa Camaiore Casoli alta San Rocchino (Camaiore) Alto
9a+ Naturalmente

FA: M.Bruccini & S.Zanchetta

Set: Marcello Bruccini & Stefanino Zanchetta

FFA: Adam Ondra, 21 Apr 2017

Sport 35m
Europe Italy Veneto Belluno Baule
9a+ Eternit

FA: Maurizio "Manolo" Zanolla, 2009

Sport 27m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Südtirol Bilico
9a+ Cosmic Energy

Set: Alessandro Zeni

FFA: Alessandro Zeni, 18 Nov 2018

Sport 25m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Massone Settore F
9a+ Ultimatum

FA: Stefano Ghisolfi, 19 Dec 2016

Sport
9a+ Pure Dreaming Plus

FFA: Adam Ondra, 24 Feb 2018

Sport 40m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Monte Colodri Fechado Laghel C
9a+ One Punch

FFA: Stefano Ghisolfi, 2010

Sport 18m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Bus de la Stria Conti d'Arco
9a+ Bombardino

Set: Alfredo Webber, Jan 2022

FFA: Adam Ondra, Feb 2022

Sport
9a+ Trofeo dell'Adriatico

Set: David Lama †, 2010

FA: Gabriele Moroni, 2022

Sport 18m
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Parete di Padaro
9a+ Terapia d'urto

Set: Marco Erspamer

FA: Stefano Ghisolfi, Mar 2021

Sport
Europe Italy Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino Valle del Sarca Parete di Padaro Gotico
9a+ The Bow

FFA: Stefano Ghisolfi, 12 Jul 2020

Sport

Rate and share this articleVoltar a conteúdo

Did this help? Rate this page 

Compartilhar isto

Deutsch English Español Français Italiano 한국어 Português 中文