Ajuda

Bem-vindo à maior plataforma
colaborativa de escalada e boulder

103,018
locais de escalada
998,604
vias
2,242,599
ascensões
Benefícios do Patrocinador

Descubra como o theCrag pode te beneficiar

Get started rock climbing & bouldering

Want to gain a quick overview about the sport, its different disciplines, the equipment and abilities required and some of the lingo?

 
» Read article

Find gyms near you

Looking for the best indoor climbing options near you? Simply click here to get started and explore which gyms are near you and what they offer.

 
» Find gyms

Start ticking your climbs

There are dozens of reasons for ticking routes and having a personal climbing logbook. Find out how theCrag can help you get started.

 
» Start ticking

Find climbing areas all over the world

Planning a rock trip or just browsing for awesome climbing spot? Explore the world's most comprehensive index of climbing areas.

 
» Discover crags

Tick routes and monitor your progress

Evaluate your performance over time, analyse your climbs and determine your climber performance rating (CPR) on your profile page.

 
» Monitor progress

Contribute and connect

Add information on your favourite crags and climbs, check out what is going on in your favourite crags and follow your friends.

 
» Read more

Check your local and global ranking

Want to compare yourself to the world or just see your progress? Track your CPR score on your profile page and make custom ranking pages.

 
» Check rankings

Find the latest test-pieces

Search for the hardest climbs and check who climbs them and make yourself memorable by recording your first ascents.

 
» Hardest routes

Publish your profile and logbook

Integrate with social media or your personal blog, share your tick list - from your latest trip or overall - and make your sponsors happy.

 
» Read more
Name Vias Ticks Grades
Europe Region625,696567,949
North America Region200,989238,540
Oceania Region105,5701,269,674
Asia Region25,24191,313
Africa Region19,04026,430
South America Region12,5997,633
Middle East Region5,60710,893
Central America Region1,058849
Arctic Region Region351
Antarctica Region223
Virtual Region1,5469,850

Seja nosso parceiro

theCrag oferece soluções para parceiros da comunidade de escalada. Clique aqui se deseja obter mais informações sobre nossas ofertas para:

  • Grupos de promoção
  • Descobridores de novos locais de escalada e editores de guias
  • Negócios locais como acomodação, lojas de equipamentos e escolas de escalada
  • Ginásios de escalada e conquistador de novas vias
  • Fabricantes de equipamentos de escalada
Deutsch English Español Français Italiano 한국어 Português 中文