Help

Ascents in Germany

Searching in:

Ascent filters:

  • Wearable
  • Journey
  • Protection
  • Milestone
-

Route filters:

Climber filters:

Sort by:

Showing 1 - 100 out of more than 10,000 ascents.

Grade Route Gear style Quality Climber
Fri 1st Sep 2823 - Mittlerer Schwarzwald
Bollerfels
5+ Westweg - with Diego Erfle, Melissa Rieger, Pablito Sport Very Good
Victoria
Wed 30th Oct 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Glückstürme Vergessene Spitze
IV Südwestkante Trad 20m
Jarno
Wed 30th Oct 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Glückstürme Hilfssheriff
I Alter Weg Trad 10m
Jarno
Wed 30th Oct 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Glückstürme Sheriff
I Alter Weg Trad 8m
Jarno
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Inntalklettergarten
Aussichtsfels / Teufelsfels
6+ Dezembertraum - with HZ, TA Sport 10m Very Good
Lacer Tidae
7- Risschen - with HZ Sport 10m Very Good
Lacer Tidae
5+/6- Wurzlsepp*inn - with HZ, TA Sport 15m, 6 Very Good
Lacer Tidae
7+ Affenartiger Überschuss — 7 attempts - with HZ, TA Sport 10m, 3
Lacer Tidae
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Schwarzer Brand Weiße Wand Südseite
6 Hard Chrysalis - with Mel. Sport 3 Good
Andre I.
6 Hard Chrysalis - with Mel. Sport 3
Andre I.
6- Hard Kiefernverschneidung - with Mel. Sport 12m, 4 Good
Andre I.
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Nymphenbad Hinterer Dürrebielewächter
IXa Hard Auge des Osiris Trad Classic
Frithjof Winkelmann
Hard crimpy boulder at the first Bolt, pumpy climbing after that.

 
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Schwarzer Brand Weiße Wand Südseite
5- Waggala - with Mel. Sport 15m, 4 Good
Andre I.
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Sächsische Schweiz
Bielatal Nymphenbad Falkenwand
VIIc Joint Venture Mixed trad 30m, 2 Very Good
Frithjof Winkelmann
V Neuer Talweg Mixed trad 1 Very Good
Frithjof Winkelmann
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Unteres Pegnitztal Große Wacht
7 Sportflieger Sport 20m
Markus Weinert
9 Fahrkarte — 4 attempts Sport 20m Very Good
Markus Weinert
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Leipzig - City Climbing
K4 - Der Kletterfelsen Südseite
7- Wogetra (weiß) mit Griffen - with Jojo Sport
Yarn
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Leipzig - City Climbing
K4 - Der Kletterfelsen Westseite
7 Vogelspinne (schwarz) mit Griffen - with Steff Sport 11
Yarn
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Ostalb
Heidefels
6 Feierahmnd - with klimbim Sport
Flocke Craft
5+ Charlie's Linsenbude - with klimbim Sport
Flocke Craft
4+ WA widd - with klimbim Sport
Flocke Craft
5 Ja waas - with klimbim Sport
Flocke Craft
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Hirschbach Schlaraffenland Hirschbacher Wand
7+ Pastis 52 - with Jonas Frisch Sport 15m
Tobi
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Unteres Pegnitztal Riffler
5 Talkamin Mixed trad 45m, 1
Niklas S.
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Leipzig - City Climbing
K4 - Der Kletterfelsen Südseite
7 (schwarz) — 3 attempts - with Jonas Sport
Yarn
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Hirschbach Schlaraffenland Hirschbacher Wand
6 Schampus - with Jonas Frisch Sport 14m Good
Tobi
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Leipzig - City Climbing
K4 - Der Kletterfelsen Südseite
6+ Apfelsine (orange) mit Griffen - with Jonas Sport 5
Yarn
3 Biwak (gelb) mit Griffen - with Jonas Sport 3
Yarn
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Hirschbach Schlaraffenland Hirschbacher Wand
6 Nordwestwand - with Jonas Frisch Sport 12m Average
Tobi
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Unteres Wiesenttal Burggaillenreuth Schlossbergwand
5 Kleiner König Kallewirsch Sport 13m, 4
Lisa
6 Action Perfect Sport 15m, 4
Lisa
Thu 20th Jun 2024 - Ruhrtal
Hoher Stein Bug
5B Mit den Fängen einer Krake Boulder 6m Very Good
Tom
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Bergisches Land
Bochumer Bruch Muppetshow I
3+ Jim.-Henson-Gedächtnis-Stiege Sport 30m, 8
Doki
5 Miss Piggy Sport 24m, 10
Doki
6- Gonzo Sport 25m, 10
Doki
4- Muppet Babies Sport 12m, 3
Doki
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ruhrtal
Aralwand Klippe
4+ Wippe Sport 13m, 3
Doki
4 Sandkasten Sport 13m, 4
Doki
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Schwarzer Brand Weiße Wand Südseite
7- Hard Boulder — 2 attempts - with Mel. Sport 12m, 4
Andre I.
6 Hard Chrysalis - with Mel. Sport 3
Andre I.
6 ~6+ Bierkutscher - with Mel. Sport 12m, 3 Average
Andre I.
5 Ostkante - with Mel. Sport 15m Average
Andre I.
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Obertrubach Zehnerstein
8+ Satisfaction - with Viola Sport 22m, 5 Very Good
Christoph Rauch
6- Kauperriss - with Viola Sport 30m, 5 Good
Christoph Rauch
6 Oma Eichler - with Viola Sport 30m Very Good
Christoph Rauch
6 Solleder Gedenkweg - with Viola Sport 30m Good
Christoph Rauch
5 ~5- Nordverschneidung Sport Good
Christoph Rauch
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Unteres Trubachtal Todsfelder Tal Albrecht-Dürer-Fels
7- Talseite - with Viola Sport 28m
Christoph Rauch
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Graisch, Leienfels, Bärnfels Rechte Reibertsbergwand
7- Dickes Ende Sport 27m
Niklas S.
5+ Stachelbeerriß Sport 30m
Niklas S.
5+ Stachelriß Sport 30m, 7
Niklas S.
5+ Drachenwand Sport 28m, 12
Niklas S.
5+ Drachenkante Sport 28m
Niklas S.
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Rottachberg
6c/c+ ~6c+ Kleiner Falkenweg - with Timo Sport 15m, 4 Classic
Fabio
7c ~7b+ Star Alliance - with Timo Sport 30m, 9 Classic
Fabio
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Hersbrucker Schweiz Neuhaus Weißenstein
7+ Panische Zeiten Sport 14m, 5
Brandon MG
8 Dampfhammer Sport 14m, 5
Brandon MG
7 Erste Affäre Sport 14m, 4
Brandon MG
6- Maral Sport 10m, 2
Brandon MG
7- Verlobungsweg Direkt Sport 15m
Brandon MG
7- Kaminpfeiler Sport 15m, 4
Brandon MG
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Altvogelbachfels
Unterer Fels
Variante b - with Outdoors climbing tutorial, with Noémie, Raphaëlle Sport 5
Julie
4 Wurzelsepp - with Outdoors climbing tutorial, with Noémie, Raphaëlle Sport 6
Julie
4- Linksaußen - with Outdoors climbing tutorial, with Noémie, Raphaëlle Sport 4
Julie
3+ Ganz links - with Outdoors climbing tutorial, with Noémie, and Raphaëlle Sport 3
Julie
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ettringen
Ettringer Lay Grosser Bruch Kühlschrank Toxoplasma
7 ~7+ Martin Arnswald Gedenkweg Sport Very Good
Christoph Diener
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ettringen
Ettringer Lay Grosser Bruch Kühlschrank Ritual
5- Training for Utah Trad 8m
Christoph Diener
5 EAR Trad 8m
Christoph Diener
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ettringen
Ettringer Lay Grosser Bruch Grosse Wand Spektakulum
9- Easy A Tickle in My Heart — 2 attempts Sport Classic
Christoph Diener
4 or 5 cruxes. Between those you have some good rests. Beautiful route, one of the best in this grade in Ettringen.

 
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Gößweinstein Breitenberg Südwand
4 Krebs Sport 12m, 3
Lisa
3+ Stier Sport 12m, 4
Lisa
4+ Barbarelli-Weg Sport 16m, 4
Lisa
4 Löwe Sport 15m, 3
Lisa
6- Siebenschläfer Sport 15m, 3
Lisa
7 Scharfes Luder Sport 10m, 2
Lisa
7 Je t'aime Sport 10m, 2
Lisa
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ettringen
Ettringer Lay Grosser Bruch Grosse Wand Spektakulum
8- Im Taumel der Triebe Sport 30m Classic
Christoph Diener
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Karlstein
Anfängerwandl
4a Leichter Riss Sport 20m, 9 Very Good
Bananenkönig
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Blautal
Untere Peilerwand
7+ Sex oder Selters rechter Einstieg Sport
Leonard Vetter
8- Alzheimer Sport 14m, 5 Mega Classic
Leonard Vetter
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ruhpolding
Plaisirwandl
5 Grod auffe - with Diana Sport 15m, 6
mivi
7 Route 13 - with Diana Sport 15m, 6
mivi
No idea what issues I was having a year ago. 7 seems fair

 
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Blautal
Untere Peilerwand
6- Schwarzer Riß Sport 14m, 6 Classic
Leonard Vetter
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ruhpolding
Plaisirwandl
5 I.M. - with Diana Sport 13m, 4
mivi
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Blautal
Untere Peilerwand
8+ ~8 Eierloch Sport Good
Leonard Vetter
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Ruhpolding
Plaisirwandl
3+ ~4- Buckelpiste - with Diana Sport 16m, 4
mivi
The start warrants a 4- I guess

 
5+ Route 7 - with Diana Sport 13m, 5
mivi
5+ Hard Verirrte Gams - with Diana Sport 15m Good
mivi
Surprisingly technical

 
6- Easy Gleitzeitabbau - with Diana Sport 15m
mivi
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Löbejün
Aktienbruch Sonnenwende
9+ Terranova — 6 attempts Sport 20m, 11 Classic
niklask
Babysteps...

 
Wed 19th Jun 2024 - Klettergarten Seltmans
6+ Fall-Linie - with Robert Sport 5
T
8-/8 Heidi Heida - with Robert Sport 5
T
7+ Pecht Gehabt Sport 15m, 6 Good
T
6+ Crack Flight 2.0 Sport 14m, 6 Good
T
6 Zweitakt Sport 4 Very Good
T
6+ Tante Anna Sport 5 Good
T
6- Alte Zeiten Sport 12m, 5 Average
T
6+ Linie 14 Sport 5 Good
T
Tue 18th Jun 2024 - Frankenjura Nord
Fränkische Schweiz Gößweinstein Elfenwelt Sektor Fuchsbau
9- Fuchur — 3 attempts - with carina Sport 12m, 3
Anna

Showing 1 - 100 out of more than 10,000 ascents.

Deutsch English Español Français Italiano 한국어 Português 中文